21097 Minnetonka Rd is a 1,142 square foot house on a 0.45 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $350,743.
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
0.45 acresLot Size
$307Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$350,743
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.9% lower than the average sale price ($407K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,200 (+2.8%)
$23,258 + $69,770
$93,028
2024
$1,167 (+1.0%)
$23,258 + $69,770
$93,028
2023
$1,155 (+1.6%)
$22,355 + $67,061
$89,416
2022
$1,137 (+2.3%)
$22,355 + $67,061
$89,416
2021
$1,111 (−18.5%)
$21,917 + $65,746
$87,663
2020
$1,363 (−4.4%)
$21,487 + $64,457
$85,944
2019
$1,426 (+15.9%)
$21,267 + $63,796
$85,063
2018
$1,230 (+18.7%)
$20,850 + $62,545
$83,395
2017
$1,036 (+7.9%)
$20,040 + $60,117
$80,157
2016
$960 (+1.5%)
$20,040 + $60,117
$80,157
2015
$946 (−20.2%)
$19,647 + $58,938
$78,585
2014
$1,185 (+27.4%)
$18,973 + $56,916
$75,889
2013
$930 (+1.8%)
$18,973 + $56,916
$75,889
2012
$914 (−22.9%)
$18,887 + $56,659
$75,546
2011
$1,185 (+24.6%)
$18,517 + $55,548
$74,065
2010
$950 (+8.6%)
$18,154 + $54,459
$72,613
2009
$875 (−23.4%)
$18,018 + $54,052
$72,070
2008
$1,143
$18,061 + $54,180
$72,241
Tax history for 21097 Minnetonka Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,200 (+2.8%)
$23,258 + $69,770
$93,028
2024
$1,167 (+1.0%)
$23,258 + $69,770
$93,028
2023
$1,155 (+1.6%)
$22,355 + $67,061
$89,416
2022
$1,137 (+2.3%)
$22,355 + $67,061
$89,416
2021
$1,111 (−18.5%)
$21,917 + $65,746
$87,663
2020
$1,363 (−4.4%)
$21,487 + $64,457
$85,944
2019
$1,426 (+15.9%)
$21,267 + $63,796
$85,063
2018
$1,230 (+18.7%)
$20,850 + $62,545
$83,395
2017
$1,036 (+7.9%)
$20,040 + $60,117
$80,157
2016
$960 (+1.5%)
$20,040 + $60,117
$80,157
2015
$946 (−20.2%)
$19,647 + $58,938
$78,585
2014
$1,185 (+27.4%)
$18,973 + $56,916
$75,889
2013
$930 (+1.8%)
$18,973 + $56,916
$75,889
2012
$914 (−22.9%)
$18,887 + $56,659
$75,546
2011
$1,185 (+24.6%)
$18,517 + $55,548
$74,065
2010
$950 (+8.6%)
$18,154 + $54,459
$72,613
2009
$875 (−23.4%)
$18,018 + $54,052
$72,070
2008
$1,143
$18,061 + $54,180
$72,241
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,142
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,142
Building Sq. Ft: 1,622
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4043 LOT 427 TR NO 4043 LOT 427 EX UND 1/2 INT MIN RTS WOSE
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 19,500
Legal Lot Number: 427
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.4477
Depth Footage: 195
Front Footage: 100
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,142
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.45 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 436 09 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
16% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$334,000 – $404,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,507 in fees.3 minutes to get started.