21444 Pine Ridge Ave is a 1,720 square foot house on a 1 acre lot with 3 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $405,602.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$236Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$405,602
$8,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.9% lower than the average sale price ($436K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,955 (+2.9%)
$43,962 + $125,607
$169,569
2024
$1,899 (+1.0%)
$43,100 + $123,144
$166,244
2023
$1,880 (+1.6%)
$41,426 + $118,362
$159,788
2022
$1,849 (+2.4%)
$41,426 + $118,362
$159,788
2021
$1,806 (+1.3%)
$40,614 + $116,041
$156,655
2020
$1,783 (+2.0%)
$39,818 + $113,766
$153,584
2019
$1,749 (+2.6%)
$39,410 + $112,599
$152,009
2018
$1,705 (+1.5%)
$38,637 + $110,391
$149,028
2017
$1,679 (+5.6%)
$37,136 + $106,104
$143,240
2016
$1,591 (+1.6%)
$37,136 + $106,104
$143,240
2015
$1,566 (+1.4%)
$36,408 + $104,024
$140,432
2014
$1,544 (+40.9%)
$35,159 + $100,454
$135,613
2013
$1,096 (+1.9%)
$35,159 + $100,454
$135,613
2012
$1,076 (+2.5%)
$6,651 + $91,646
$98,297
2011
$1,050 (+0.3%)
$6,521 + $89,849
$96,370
2010
$1,046 (+1.7%)
$6,393 + $88,087
$94,480
2009
$1,029 (+4.1%)
$6,345 + $87,429
$93,774
2008
$988
$6,360 + $87,637
$93,997
Tax history for 21444 Pine Ridge Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,955 (+2.9%)
$43,962 + $125,607
$169,569
2024
$1,899 (+1.0%)
$43,100 + $123,144
$166,244
2023
$1,880 (+1.6%)
$41,426 + $118,362
$159,788
2022
$1,849 (+2.4%)
$41,426 + $118,362
$159,788
2021
$1,806 (+1.3%)
$40,614 + $116,041
$156,655
2020
$1,783 (+2.0%)
$39,818 + $113,766
$153,584
2019
$1,749 (+2.6%)
$39,410 + $112,599
$152,009
2018
$1,705 (+1.5%)
$38,637 + $110,391
$149,028
2017
$1,679 (+5.6%)
$37,136 + $106,104
$143,240
2016
$1,591 (+1.6%)
$37,136 + $106,104
$143,240
2015
$1,566 (+1.4%)
$36,408 + $104,024
$140,432
2014
$1,544 (+40.9%)
$35,159 + $100,454
$135,613
2013
$1,096 (+1.9%)
$35,159 + $100,454
$135,613
2012
$1,076 (+2.5%)
$6,651 + $91,646
$98,297
2011
$1,050 (+0.3%)
$6,521 + $89,849
$96,370
2010
$1,046 (+1.7%)
$6,393 + $88,087
$94,480
2009
$1,029 (+4.1%)
$6,345 + $87,429
$93,774
2008
$988
$6,360 + $87,637
$93,997
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-E
Estate Residential District
This district is designed to provide for single family residential subdivisions with a rural atmosphere and the opportunity for custom homes which will allow equestrian uses and animal keeping. These areas must be served by infrastructure and utilities. Minimum lot size shall be 1.0 gross acre. This district implements the General Plan Estate Residential (R-E) land use designation density of 1.0 to two and 2.5 gross acres per dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Roof Covering Type: Built Up Rock
Roof Shape Type: Built Up Rock
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,720
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,720
Building Sq. Ft: 2,296
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 2851 LOT 112 TR NO 2851 APPLE VALLEY RANCHOS UNIT NO 1 LOT 112 EX UND 1/2 INT MIN RTS WITHOUT S E
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 576
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 43,663
Legal Lot Number: 112
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 1.002
Depth Footage: 250
Front Footage: 175
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,720
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: Yes
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 1985
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 464 13 0 000
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Aug 8, 2020
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
11% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
97
65
97
66
88
61
78
50
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$386,000 – $467,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,056 in fees.3 minutes to get started.