22407 Pahute Rd is a 1,876 square foot house on a 0.43 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $370,709.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
0.43 acresLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$370,709
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($391K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$933 (+3.0%)
$4,242 + $73,169
$77,411
2024
$906 (+1.2%)
$4,242 + $73,169
$77,411
2023
$895 (+1.8%)
$4,077 + $70,327
$74,404
2022
$880 (+2.5%)
$4,077 + $70,327
$74,404
2021
$859 (+1.4%)
$3,997 + $68,948
$72,945
2020
$847 (+2.1%)
$3,919 + $67,596
$71,515
2019
$830 (−10.2%)
$3,879 + $66,903
$70,782
2018
$924 (+1.6%)
$3,803 + $65,591
$69,394
2017
$910 (+9.0%)
$3,673 + $73,379
$77,052
2016
$835 (+1.7%)
$3,673 + $73,379
$77,052
2015
$821 (+1.6%)
$3,601 + $71,940
$75,541
2014
$808 (+0.3%)
$3,478 + $69,471
$72,949
2013
$805 (+2.0%)
$3,478 + $69,471
$72,949
2012
$790 (+2.5%)
$3,462 + $69,157
$72,619
2011
$770 (+0.4%)
$3,394 + $67,801
$71,195
2010
$768 (+1.7%)
$3,327 + $66,472
$69,799
2009
$755 (+4.1%)
$3,302 + $65,975
$69,277
2008
$725
$3,310 + $66,132
$69,442
Tax history for 22407 Pahute Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$933 (+3.0%)
$4,242 + $73,169
$77,411
2024
$906 (+1.2%)
$4,242 + $73,169
$77,411
2023
$895 (+1.8%)
$4,077 + $70,327
$74,404
2022
$880 (+2.5%)
$4,077 + $70,327
$74,404
2021
$859 (+1.4%)
$3,997 + $68,948
$72,945
2020
$847 (+2.1%)
$3,919 + $67,596
$71,515
2019
$830 (−10.2%)
$3,879 + $66,903
$70,782
2018
$924 (+1.6%)
$3,803 + $65,591
$69,394
2017
$910 (+9.0%)
$3,673 + $73,379
$77,052
2016
$835 (+1.7%)
$3,673 + $73,379
$77,052
2015
$821 (+1.6%)
$3,601 + $71,940
$75,541
2014
$808 (+0.3%)
$3,478 + $69,471
$72,949
2013
$805 (+2.0%)
$3,478 + $69,471
$72,949
2012
$790 (+2.5%)
$3,462 + $69,157
$72,619
2011
$770 (+0.4%)
$3,394 + $67,801
$71,195
2010
$768 (+1.7%)
$3,327 + $66,472
$69,799
2009
$755 (+4.1%)
$3,302 + $65,975
$69,277
2008
$725
$3,310 + $66,132
$69,442
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,876
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,392
Building Sq. Ft: 1,876
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 5523 LOT 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Detached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 576
Garage / Carport Type: Detached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 18,800
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.4316
Depth Footage: 188
Front Footage: 100
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,876
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.43 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1958
Year Renovated: 1958
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 561 01 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
23% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$353,000 – $427,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,707 in fees.3 minutes to get started.