23993 Canku Rd is a 1,570 square foot house on a 2.29 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $433,353.
Single-familyProperty Type
2009Year Built
2.29 acresLot Size
$276Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$433,353
$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.4% higher than the average sale price ($419K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,380 (+2.8%)
$41,820 + $148,093
$189,913
2024
$2,316 (+0.9%)
$41,820 + $148,093
$189,913
2023
$2,295 (+1.5%)
$40,196 + $142,342
$182,538
2022
$2,262 (+2.2%)
$40,196 + $142,342
$182,538
2021
$2,213 (+1.2%)
$39,408 + $139,551
$178,959
2020
$2,187 (+1.8%)
$38,635 + $136,815
$175,450
2019
$2,148 (+2.4%)
$38,239 + $135,412
$173,651
2018
$2,098 (+1.3%)
$37,489 + $132,757
$170,246
2017
$2,070 (+4.7%)
$36,033 + $127,602
$163,635
2016
$1,978 (+1.4%)
$36,033 + $127,602
$163,635
2015
$1,950 (+1.3%)
$35,326 + $125,100
$160,426
2014
$1,925 (+0.3%)
$34,113 + $120,807
$154,920
2013
$1,920 (+1.7%)
$34,113 + $120,807
$154,920
2012
$1,888 (+2.2%)
$33,959 + $120,261
$154,220
2011
$1,847 (+0.2%)
$33,293 + $117,903
$151,196
2010
$1,843 (+343.3%)
$32,640 + $115,591
$148,231
2009
$416
$32,396 + $114,727
$147,123
Tax history for 23993 Canku Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,380 (+2.8%)
$41,820 + $148,093
$189,913
2024
$2,316 (+0.9%)
$41,820 + $148,093
$189,913
2023
$2,295 (+1.5%)
$40,196 + $142,342
$182,538
2022
$2,262 (+2.2%)
$40,196 + $142,342
$182,538
2021
$2,213 (+1.2%)
$39,408 + $139,551
$178,959
2020
$2,187 (+1.8%)
$38,635 + $136,815
$175,450
2019
$2,148 (+2.4%)
$38,239 + $135,412
$173,651
2018
$2,098 (+1.3%)
$37,489 + $132,757
$170,246
2017
$2,070 (+4.7%)
$36,033 + $127,602
$163,635
2016
$1,978 (+1.4%)
$36,033 + $127,602
$163,635
2015
$1,950 (+1.3%)
$35,326 + $125,100
$160,426
2014
$1,925 (+0.3%)
$34,113 + $120,807
$154,920
2013
$1,920 (+1.7%)
$34,113 + $120,807
$154,920
2012
$1,888 (+2.2%)
$33,959 + $120,261
$154,220
2011
$1,847 (+0.2%)
$33,293 + $117,903
$151,196
2010
$1,843 (+343.3%)
$32,640 + $115,591
$148,231
2009
$416
$32,396 + $114,727
$147,123
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.