25529 Zuni Rd is a 464 square foot house on a 5 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $219,559.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
5 acresLot Size
$473Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$219,559
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26.8% lower than the average sale price ($300K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$945 (+2.6%)
$30,517 + $36,924
$67,441
2024
$921 (+1.1%)
$30,517 + $36,924
$67,441
2023
$911 (+1.6%)
$29,332 + $35,490
$64,822
2022
$896 (+2.2%)
$29,332 + $35,490
$64,822
2021
$877 (+1.3%)
$28,757 + $34,794
$63,551
2020
$866 (+1.9%)
$28,193 + $34,112
$62,305
2019
$850 (+2.3%)
$27,904 + $33,762
$61,666
2018
$831 (+1.5%)
$27,357 + $33,100
$60,457
2017
$819 (+9.7%)
$26,295 + $31,815
$58,110
2016
$746 (+2.2%)
$26,295 + $31,815
$58,110
2015
$730 (+9.6%)
$25,779 + $31,191
$56,970
2014
$666 (+13.1%)
$18,900 + $31,400
$50,300
2013
$589 (+7.9%)
$18,900 + $31,400
$50,300
2012
$546 (−6.1%)
$16,400 + $27,300
$43,700
2011
$581 (−0.2%)
$15,000 + $25,000
$40,000
2010
$583 (−29.9%)
$9,000 + $35,000
$44,000
2009
$831 (+3.5%)
$9,000 + $35,000
$44,000
2008
$802
$32,473 + $32,473
$64,946
Tax history for 25529 Zuni Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$945 (+2.6%)
$30,517 + $36,924
$67,441
2024
$921 (+1.1%)
$30,517 + $36,924
$67,441
2023
$911 (+1.6%)
$29,332 + $35,490
$64,822
2022
$896 (+2.2%)
$29,332 + $35,490
$64,822
2021
$877 (+1.3%)
$28,757 + $34,794
$63,551
2020
$866 (+1.9%)
$28,193 + $34,112
$62,305
2019
$850 (+2.3%)
$27,904 + $33,762
$61,666
2018
$831 (+1.5%)
$27,357 + $33,100
$60,457
2017
$819 (+9.7%)
$26,295 + $31,815
$58,110
2016
$746 (+2.2%)
$26,295 + $31,815
$58,110
2015
$730 (+9.6%)
$25,779 + $31,191
$56,970
2014
$666 (+13.1%)
$18,900 + $31,400
$50,300
2013
$589 (+7.9%)
$18,900 + $31,400
$50,300
2012
$546 (−6.1%)
$16,400 + $27,300
$43,700
2011
$581 (−0.2%)
$15,000 + $25,000
$40,000
2010
$583 (−29.9%)
$9,000 + $35,000
$44,000
2009
$831 (+3.5%)
$9,000 + $35,000
$44,000
2008
$802
$32,473 + $32,473
$64,946
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Conventional
Construction Type: Masonry
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 464
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 464
Building Sq. Ft: 464
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 12 SEC 8 TP 5N R 2W EX MNL RTS AS RESERVED BY USA 5.03 AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 217,800
Legal Lot Number: 12
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 5
Zoning Code: RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 464
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1956
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0436 061 35 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Sycamore Rocks Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 2.9mi
4/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 6.2mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
37% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 98° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 6.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$209,000 – $253,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.