Nicely landscaped Fourplex in Choice Arcadia Location. Each Apartment has its own Garage plus storage-there is additional uncovered parking on the property. Downstairs apartments have private Patios, some have hardwood floors under carpet. Non coin-operated laundry room for tenant use. All units have separate gas and electric meters. Rents currently low but there is great upside potential. Roof is newer!! Driveby only - subject to interior inspection - please do not disturb current tenants.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
7,552 sq ftLot Size
$570Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 garage spacesParking
Listed by Brigitta Radielovic•DRE #01074187• Dilbeck Real Estate
Bought with John Meis•DRE #00690122• Dilbeck Real Estate
Source:CRMLS #A10067380
Redfin Estimate
$1,862,775
$703K since sold in August 2013$55K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.8% higher than the average sale price ($1.79M) of 6 comparable homes.
Nicely landscaped Fourplex in Choice Arcadia Location. Each Apartment has its own Garage plus storage-there is additional uncovered parking on the property. Downstairs apartments have private Patios, some have hardwood floors under carpet. Non coin-operated laundry room for tenant use. All units have separate gas and electric meters. Rents currently low but there is great upside potential. Roof is newer!! Driveby only - subject to interior inspection - please do not disturb current tenants.
Public Records
Apr 9, 2004
Sold
$750,000
$229/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 19, 1990
Sold
$495,000
$151/sq ft
Public Records
May 13, 1988
Sold
$369,000
$113/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,387 (+6.3%)
$853,195 + $568,793
$1,421,988
2024
$16,350 (+2.1%)
$853,195 + $568,793
$1,421,988
2023
$16,012 (+3.4%)
$836,466 + $557,641
$1,394,107
2022
$15,486 (+1.9%)
$820,065 + $546,707
$1,366,772
2021
$15,195 (+1.3%)
$803,986 + $535,988
$1,339,974
2020
$15,007 (+1.2%)
$788,222 + $525,479
$1,313,701
2019
$14,831 (+2.7%)
$780,140 + $520,091
$1,300,231
2018
$14,448
$764,844 + $509,894
$1,274,738
2017
$14,453 (+2.4%)
$735,146 + $490,096
$1,225,242
2016
$14,112 (+1.8%)
$735,146 + $490,096
$1,225,242
2015
$13,866 (+1.3%)
$720,732 + $480,487
$1,201,219
2014
$13,685 (+17.2%)
$696,000 + $464,000
$1,160,000
2012
$11,674 (+4.5%)
$593,028 + $395,352
$988,380
2011
$11,174 (+14.2%)
$581,400 + $387,600
$969,000
2010
$9,780 (+0.3%)
$570,000 + $380,000
$950,000
2009
$9,754 (+2.3%)
$660,877 + $165,218
$826,095
2008
$9,536
$662,447 + $165,611
$828,058
Tax history for 800 Southview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,387 (+6.3%)
$853,195 + $568,793
$1,421,988
2024
$16,350 (+2.1%)
$853,195 + $568,793
$1,421,988
2023
$16,012 (+3.4%)
$836,466 + $557,641
$1,394,107
2022
$15,486 (+1.9%)
$820,065 + $546,707
$1,366,772
2021
$15,195 (+1.3%)
$803,986 + $535,988
$1,339,974
2020
$15,007 (+1.2%)
$788,222 + $525,479
$1,313,701
2019
$14,831 (+2.7%)
$780,140 + $520,091
$1,300,231
2018
$14,448
$764,844 + $509,894
$1,274,738
2017
$14,453 (+2.4%)
$735,146 + $490,096
$1,225,242
2016
$14,112 (+1.8%)
$735,146 + $490,096
$1,225,242
2015
$13,866 (+1.3%)
$720,732 + $480,487
$1,201,219
2014
$13,685 (+17.2%)
$696,000 + $464,000
$1,160,000
2012
$11,674 (+4.5%)
$593,028 + $395,352
$988,380
2011
$11,174 (+14.2%)
$581,400 + $387,600
$969,000
2010
$9,780 (+0.3%)
$570,000 + $380,000
$950,000
2009
$9,754 (+2.3%)
$660,877 + $165,218
$826,095
2008
$9,536
$662,447 + $165,611
$828,058
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
High Density Residential Zone
The R-3 zone is intended to provide areas for a variety of medium- to high-density residential development and accessory uses compatible with the residential use of the zone. Types of dwelling units include single-unit attached, townhomes, condominiums, and apartment structures at a density of 20 to 40 units per acre. This zone implements the General Plan High Density Residential designation.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Sports arena / stadium
Communications tower
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 19503
Living Sq. Ft: 3,270
Gross Sq. Ft: 3,270
# of Units: 4
Legal Description: TRACT # 19503 LOT 9
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,552
Legal Lot Number: 9
Acres: 0.1734
Zoning Code: ARR3YY
County Use Description: MULTI-FAMILY 4-UNIT
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,270
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,552 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1956
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5783009019
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hugo Reid Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
8/10
Foothills Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
9/10
Arcadia High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...