3121 Crestline Rd is a 1,410 square foot house on a 6,544 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Bakersfield data, we estimate the home's value is $275,664.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
6,544 sq ftLot Size
$196Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$275,664
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.5% lower than the average sale price ($298K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$809 (+3.8%)
$7,178 + $45,438
$52,616
2024
$780 (+4.3%)
$7,178 + $45,438
$52,616
2023
$747 (+9.3%)
$7,038 + $44,548
$51,586
2022
$684 (+13.3%)
$7,038 + $44,548
$51,586
2021
$604 (+8.3%)
$6,765 + $42,819
$49,584
2020
$557 (+1.7%)
$6,633 + $41,980
$48,613
2019
$548 (+4.6%)
$6,565 + $41,550
$48,115
2018
$524 (+2.5%)
$6,437 + $40,736
$47,173
2017
$511 (+1.0%)
$6,188 + $39,155
$45,343
2016
$506 (+0.6%)
$6,188 + $39,155
$45,343
2015
$503 (+1.2%)
$6,067 + $38,388
$44,455
2014
$497
$5,859 + $37,072
$42,931
Tax history for 3121 Crestline Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$809 (+3.8%)
$7,178 + $45,438
$52,616
2024
$780 (+4.3%)
$7,178 + $45,438
$52,616
2023
$747 (+9.3%)
$7,038 + $44,548
$51,586
2022
$684 (+13.3%)
$7,038 + $44,548
$51,586
2021
$604 (+8.3%)
$6,765 + $42,819
$49,584
2020
$557 (+1.7%)
$6,633 + $41,980
$48,613
2019
$548 (+4.6%)
$6,565 + $41,550
$48,115
2018
$524 (+2.5%)
$6,437 + $40,736
$47,173
2017
$511 (+1.0%)
$6,188 + $39,155
$45,343
2016
$506 (+0.6%)
$6,188 + $39,155
$45,343
2015
$503 (+1.2%)
$6,067 + $38,388
$44,455
2014
$497
$5,859 + $37,072
$42,931
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Medium-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Medium-density Residential (R-2) District is to designate areas for single-family, duplex, and other medium-density, multifamily residential uses. The maximum density allowed is 16 du per net acre. While single-family houses and duplexes typify this district, other innovative housing techniques, including clustering and zero lot line developments, are permitted in combination with the Cluster CL Combining District.