700 New Stine Rd #7 is a 1,257 square foot condo with 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Bakersfield data, we estimate the home's value is $195,035.
CondoProperty Type
1982Year Built
$155Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$195,035
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 20.2% lower than the average sale price ($245K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,118 (+2.2%)
$21,622 + $40,200
$61,822
2024
$1,094 (+2.1%)
$21,622 + $40,200
$61,822
2023
$1,071 (+4.4%)
$21,199 + $39,412
$60,611
2022
$1,026 (+6.9%)
$21,199 + $39,412
$60,611
2021
$960 (+2.9%)
$20,377 + $37,883
$58,260
2020
$932 (+0.9%)
$19,978 + $37,141
$57,119
2019
$924 (+5.8%)
$19,774 + $36,761
$56,535
2018
$873 (+1.1%)
$19,387 + $36,041
$55,428
2017
$864 (+6.0%)
$18,635 + $34,643
$53,278
2016
$815 (+0.9%)
$18,635 + $34,643
$53,278
2015
$808 (+10.7%)
$18,270 + $33,964
$52,234
2014
$730
$10,000 + $35,000
$45,000
Tax history for 700 New Stine Rd #7
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,118 (+2.2%)
$21,622 + $40,200
$61,822
2024
$1,094 (+2.1%)
$21,622 + $40,200
$61,822
2023
$1,071 (+4.4%)
$21,199 + $39,412
$60,611
2022
$1,026 (+6.9%)
$21,199 + $39,412
$60,611
2021
$960 (+2.9%)
$20,377 + $37,883
$58,260
2020
$932 (+0.9%)
$19,978 + $37,141
$57,119
2019
$924 (+5.8%)
$19,774 + $36,761
$56,535
2018
$873 (+1.1%)
$19,387 + $36,041
$55,428
2017
$864 (+6.0%)
$18,635 + $34,643
$53,278
2016
$815 (+0.9%)
$18,635 + $34,643
$53,278
2015
$808 (+10.7%)
$18,270 + $33,964
$52,234
2014
$730
$10,000 + $35,000
$45,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-3
Medium Density Multi-Unit Dwelling Zone
The purpose of the R-3 zone is to provide land areas for the use and occupancy of accessory dwelling units, 2-unit dwellings, medium-density single-unit dwellings and medium-density multi-unit dwellings. It is the intent of this zone to provide a livable, walkable and sustainable residential environment similar to that found in small-lot single-unit neighborhoods at densities that promote medium-density duplexes, condominiums, townhomes and apartments. The residential density range for this zone is 13.1 to 20 dwelling units per net acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Office
Educational / school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Metal
Building Construction Quality: Good
Building Type: Condo and Single Family Residenc
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,257
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,763
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 119
Building Sq. Ft: 1,739
# of Stories: 3
Legal Description: TRACT 4524 , BLOCK , LOT 30
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 482
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 682
Legal Lot Number: 30
Acres: 0.02
Zoning Code: R-3
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,257
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Kern County
APN: 19460030005
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 14, 2026