8901 Breckenridge Rd is a 1,783 square foot house on a 6.7 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Bakersfield data, we estimate the home's value is $394,781.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
6.7 acresLot Size
$221Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$394,781
$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 21.1% higher than the average sale price ($326K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,549 (+6.5%)
$22,247 + $78,246
$100,493
2024
$2,394 (−0.2%)
$22,247 + $78,246
$100,493
2023
$2,399 (+5.5%)
$21,811 + $76,712
$98,523
2022
$2,274 (+4.5%)
$21,811 + $76,712
$98,523
2021
$2,176 (+10.4%)
$20,965 + $73,734
$94,699
2020
$1,970 (+2.5%)
$20,554 + $72,289
$92,843
2019
$1,921 (+7.7%)
$20,344 + $71,548
$91,892
2018
$1,784 (+2.6%)
$19,946 + $70,146
$90,092
2017
$1,739 (+3.8%)
$19,172 + $67,423
$86,595
2016
$1,676 (+1.8%)
$19,172 + $67,423
$86,595
2015
$1,646 (+2.9%)
$18,797 + $66,101
$84,898
2014
$1,600
$18,153 + $63,834
$81,987
Tax history for 8901 Breckenridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,549 (+6.5%)
$22,247 + $78,246
$100,493
2024
$2,394 (−0.2%)
$22,247 + $78,246
$100,493
2023
$2,399 (+5.5%)
$21,811 + $76,712
$98,523
2022
$2,274 (+4.5%)
$21,811 + $76,712
$98,523
2021
$2,176 (+10.4%)
$20,965 + $73,734
$94,699
2020
$1,970 (+2.5%)
$20,554 + $72,289
$92,843
2019
$1,921 (+7.7%)
$20,344 + $71,548
$91,892
2018
$1,784 (+2.6%)
$19,946 + $70,146
$90,092
2017
$1,739 (+3.8%)
$19,172 + $67,423
$86,595
2016
$1,676 (+1.8%)
$19,172 + $67,423
$86,595
2015
$1,646 (+2.9%)
$18,797 + $66,101
$84,898
2014
$1,600
$18,153 + $63,834
$81,987
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low-density Residential (R-1) district is to designate areas which will be suitable for traditional smaller lot, single-family homes and compatible uses. Maximum density is limited to 10 du per net acre. Typically, the R-1 district will be characterized by the typical single-family subdivision. However, innovative low-intensity projects are allowed in combination with the Cluster (CL) combining district.