330 N Maple St Unit F is a 1,349 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Burbank data, we estimate the home's value is $729,506.
CondoProperty Type
1982Year Built
$541Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$729,506
$9,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.5% lower than the average sale price ($798K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,429 (+3.2%)
$324,320 + $250,737
$575,057
2024
$6,232 (+1.1%)
$317,961 + $245,822
$563,783
2023
$6,166 (+4.8%)
$311,727 + $241,002
$552,729
2022
$5,885 (+0.4%)
$305,615 + $236,277
$541,892
2021
$5,860 (+81.2%)
$299,623 + $231,645
$531,268
2020
$3,233 (+3.1%)
$293,749 + $227,103
$520,852
2019
$3,138 (+1.2%)
$86,617 + $202,136
$288,753
2018
$3,101 (+2.2%)
$84,919 + $198,173
$283,092
2017
$3,034 (+3.5%)
$81,622 + $190,479
$272,101
2016
$2,931 (+2.1%)
$81,622 + $190,479
$272,101
2015
$2,871 (+0.1%)
$80,022 + $186,745
$266,767
2014
$2,867 (+3.0%)
$77,277 + $180,337
$257,614
2012
$2,783 (+2.6%)
$76,928 + $179,522
$256,450
2011
$2,712 (+0.7%)
$75,420 + $176,002
$251,422
2010
$2,694 (+1.6%)
$73,942 + $172,551
$246,493
2009
$2,653 (+2.2%)
$73,390 + $171,262
$244,652
2008
$2,596
$73,565 + $171,669
$245,234
Tax history for 330 N Maple St Unit F
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,429 (+3.2%)
$324,320 + $250,737
$575,057
2024
$6,232 (+1.1%)
$317,961 + $245,822
$563,783
2023
$6,166 (+4.8%)
$311,727 + $241,002
$552,729
2022
$5,885 (+0.4%)
$305,615 + $236,277
$541,892
2021
$5,860 (+81.2%)
$299,623 + $231,645
$531,268
2020
$3,233 (+3.1%)
$293,749 + $227,103
$520,852
2019
$3,138 (+1.2%)
$86,617 + $202,136
$288,753
2018
$3,101 (+2.2%)
$84,919 + $198,173
$283,092
2017
$3,034 (+3.5%)
$81,622 + $190,479
$272,101
2016
$2,931 (+2.1%)
$81,622 + $190,479
$272,101
2015
$2,871 (+0.1%)
$80,022 + $186,745
$266,767
2014
$2,867 (+3.0%)
$77,277 + $180,337
$257,614
2012
$2,783 (+2.6%)
$76,928 + $179,522
$256,450
2011
$2,712 (+0.7%)
$75,420 + $176,002
$251,422
2010
$2,694 (+1.6%)
$73,942 + $172,551
$246,493
2009
$2,653 (+2.2%)
$73,390 + $171,262
$244,652
2008
$2,596
$73,565 + $171,669
$245,234
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MDR-3
Media District Residential District
The R-3 Medium Density Residential Zone is intended for medium density multiple family developments, including rental and ownership options. Due to the low to middle range densities permitted, the R-3 Zone is intended to accommodate lower intensity multifamily development and can act to buffer single family residential neighborhoods from higher density multifamily development. With limited exceptions as allowed through the Conditional Use Permit process, non-residential uses are generally not appropriate in the R-3 Zone.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 36831
Living Sq. Ft: 1,349
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=36831 LOT 1 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6 N
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 26,750
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: BURBANK
Acres: 0.6141
Zoning Code: BUR3*
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,349
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2482008041
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026