2562 Hartnell St is a 1,348 square foot house on a 8,264 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Camarillo data, we estimate the home's value is $790,633.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
8,264 sq ftLot Size
$587Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$790,633
$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.2% lower than the average sale price ($834K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,307 (+2.0%)
$70,236 + $140,273
$210,509
2024
$2,262 (+3.7%)
$68,859 + $137,523
$206,382
2023
$2,181 (+0.4%)
$67,509 + $134,827
$202,336
2022
$2,173 (+3.7%)
$66,185 + $132,184
$198,369
2021
$2,095 (+0.4%)
$64,887 + $129,593
$194,480
2020
$2,086 (+0.6%)
$63,615 + $127,052
$190,667
2019
$2,074 (+1.9%)
$62,963 + $125,750
$188,713
2018
$2,035 (+6.2%)
$61,729 + $123,285
$185,014
2017
$1,917 (+2.5%)
$59,333 + $118,499
$177,832
2016
$1,870 (+1.1%)
$59,333 + $118,499
$177,832
2015
$1,850 (+2.4%)
$58,170 + $116,176
$174,346
2014
$1,806 (−0.9%)
$56,177 + $112,192
$168,369
2013
$1,823 (+2.9%)
$56,177 + $112,192
$168,369
2012
$1,772 (+2.8%)
$55,924 + $111,686
$167,610
2011
$1,724 (−0.2%)
$54,828 + $109,497
$164,325
2010
$1,727 (+1.4%)
$53,753 + $107,350
$161,103
2009
$1,703 (+2.2%)
$53,352 + $106,549
$159,901
2008
$1,667
$53,480 + $106,803
$160,283
Tax history for 2562 Hartnell St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,307 (+2.0%)
$70,236 + $140,273
$210,509
2024
$2,262 (+3.7%)
$68,859 + $137,523
$206,382
2023
$2,181 (+0.4%)
$67,509 + $134,827
$202,336
2022
$2,173 (+3.7%)
$66,185 + $132,184
$198,369
2021
$2,095 (+0.4%)
$64,887 + $129,593
$194,480
2020
$2,086 (+0.6%)
$63,615 + $127,052
$190,667
2019
$2,074 (+1.9%)
$62,963 + $125,750
$188,713
2018
$2,035 (+6.2%)
$61,729 + $123,285
$185,014
2017
$1,917 (+2.5%)
$59,333 + $118,499
$177,832
2016
$1,870 (+1.1%)
$59,333 + $118,499
$177,832
2015
$1,850 (+2.4%)
$58,170 + $116,176
$174,346
2014
$1,806 (−0.9%)
$56,177 + $112,192
$168,369
2013
$1,823 (+2.9%)
$56,177 + $112,192
$168,369
2012
$1,772 (+2.8%)
$55,924 + $111,686
$167,610
2011
$1,724 (−0.2%)
$54,828 + $109,497
$164,325
2010
$1,727 (+1.4%)
$53,753 + $107,350
$161,103
2009
$1,703 (+2.2%)
$53,352 + $106,549
$159,901
2008
$1,667
$53,480 + $106,803
$160,283
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Single-Family Residential Zone
The single-family residential zone is intended to provide single-family homes with not more than one dwelling and customary accessory buildings upon one lot. Except as specifically provided elsewhere in this chapter, any and every new building and premises or land in an R-1 zone shall be used for or occupied, and every building shall be erected, constructed, established, altered, enlarged, maintained within such R-1 zone exclusively and only in accordance with the regulations set out in this chapter.