End unit townhouse with A/C and views that will knock your socks off! Possibly the best views around in this secluded, private complex! Enjoy fabulous sunsets and nearly panoramic bay & city views from the kitchen, dining and living rooms, or while lounging on one of two decks! Only two previous owners; updated throughout and clean as a whistle. Convenient 1/2 bath upstairs with extra storage cabinets. 2 bedrooms & 2 full upgraded bathrooms downstairs. Master bedroom has two closets:one is a walk-in with extra storage space under the stairs. Light and bright upper level with cathedral ceilings, kitchen with breakfast nook & large pantry, separate dining room, & living room with fireplace. Additional storage in two outside closets on both decks. Complex amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool and saunas. EZ access to 580, 238, and 880 fwys and close to all conveniences. A wonderful place to call home!
TownhomeProperty Type
1981Year Built
3,062 sq ftLot Size
$430Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Kevin Moore•DRE #00686418• I R E B Moore and Assoc
Bought with Chester Hall•DRE #01855979• Keller Williams Tri Valley Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40899971
Jun 12, 2020
Sold
$612,000
$417/sq ft
May 22, 2020
Pending
—
Apr 27, 2020
Price Changed
$624,950
$426/sq ft
Mar 23, 2020
Listed
$649,950
$443/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 24, 2000
Sold
$225,000
$153/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,710 (+2.7%)
$204,805 + $477,880
$682,685
2024
$8,484 (+0.9%)
$200,790 + $468,511
$669,301
2023
$8,405 (+2.0%)
$196,854 + $459,326
$656,180
2022
$8,243 (+2.7%)
$189,210 + $441,491
$630,701
2021
$8,026 (+83.9%)
$189,210 + $441,491
$630,701
2020
$4,365 (−0.2%)
$185,502 + $432,838
$618,340
2019
$4,374 (+1.7%)
$94,859 + $221,337
$316,196
2018
$4,300 (+5.4%)
$92,999 + $216,998
$309,997
2017
$4,080 (+3.8%)
$89,388 + $208,574
$297,962
2016
$3,931 (+6.4%)
$89,388 + $208,574
$297,962
2015
$3,694 (+0.8%)
$87,636 + $204,485
$292,121
2014
$3,665 (+0.8%)
$84,629 + $197,468
$282,097
2013
$3,638 (+1.8%)
$84,629 + $197,468
$282,097
2012
$3,574 (+8.6%)
$84,247 + $196,577
$280,824
2011
$3,292 (−4.6%)
$82,595 + $192,723
$275,318
2010
$3,451 (−0.4%)
$80,976 + $188,944
$269,920
2009
$3,465 (+3.6%)
$80,371 + $187,533
$267,904
2008
$3,345
$80,562 + $187,979
$268,541
Tax history for 20111 W Ridge Ct #10
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,710 (+2.7%)
$204,805 + $477,880
$682,685
2024
$8,484 (+0.9%)
$200,790 + $468,511
$669,301
2023
$8,405 (+2.0%)
$196,854 + $459,326
$656,180
2022
$8,243 (+2.7%)
$189,210 + $441,491
$630,701
2021
$8,026 (+83.9%)
$189,210 + $441,491
$630,701
2020
$4,365 (−0.2%)
$185,502 + $432,838
$618,340
2019
$4,374 (+1.7%)
$94,859 + $221,337
$316,196
2018
$4,300 (+5.4%)
$92,999 + $216,998
$309,997
2017
$4,080 (+3.8%)
$89,388 + $208,574
$297,962
2016
$3,931 (+6.4%)
$89,388 + $208,574
$297,962
2015
$3,694 (+0.8%)
$87,636 + $204,485
$292,121
2014
$3,665 (+0.8%)
$84,629 + $197,468
$282,097
2013
$3,638 (+1.8%)
$84,629 + $197,468
$282,097
2012
$3,574 (+8.6%)
$84,247 + $196,577
$280,824
2011
$3,292 (−4.6%)
$82,595 + $192,723
$275,318
2010
$3,451 (−0.4%)
$80,976 + $188,944
$269,920
2009
$3,465 (+3.6%)
$80,371 + $187,533
$267,904
2008
$3,345
$80,562 + $187,979
$268,541
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1977
Sq. Ft.
1,467
Year built
1977
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Alameda County
APN
084A025001900
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 17, 2026.
RSL
Residential Small Lot Districts
Residential Small Lot districts, hereinafter designated as RSL, are established to support infill projects of duplexes, small lot single-family detached units, and townhouses. The RSL district implements and is consistent with the residential small lot land use classification of the Castro Valley General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage, Int Access From Garage, Guest, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths
Castro Valley's fall market offers great buyer leverage. While median prices hold steady around $1.2M, increased inventory gives you room to negotiate on homes needing updates. Turnkey properties still move fast in under 15 days, so act quickly with...
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2020. This data may not match public records. Learn more.