4504 Spring Valley Way is a 2,268 square foot house on a 8,100 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 11, 2010 for $400,000. Based on Redfin's Concord data, we estimate the home's value is $814,105.
Single-familyProperty Type
1974Year Built
8,100 sq ftLot Size
$359Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$814,105
$414K since sold in June 2010$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.8% lower than the average sale price ($1.14M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11203860
Oct 30, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11201387
Sep 1, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11200749
Aug 13, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11198622
Aug 10, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jan 13, 1995
Sold
$255,000
$112/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 13, 1993
Sold
$190,000
$84/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 19, 1986
Sold
$190,000
$84/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,883 (+2.6%)
$366,544 + $160,095
$526,639
2025
$6,711 (+2.7%)
$366,544 + $160,095
$526,639
2024
$6,536 (+2.0%)
$359,357 + $156,956
$516,313
2023
$6,408 (+1.4%)
$352,311 + $153,879
$506,190
2022
$6,318 (+2.6%)
$345,403 + $150,862
$496,265
2021
$6,159 (+0.8%)
$338,631 + $147,904
$486,535
2020
$6,113 (+1.2%)
$331,992 + $145,004
$476,996
2019
$6,039 (+4.0%)
$328,588 + $143,518
$472,106
2018
$5,809 (+3.5%)
$322,146 + $140,704
$462,850
2017
$5,613 (+2.9%)
$309,638 + $135,242
$444,880
2016
$5,454 (+1.2%)
$309,638 + $135,242
$444,880
2015
$5,389 (+1.8%)
$303,567 + $132,591
$436,158
2014
$5,292 (+2.8%)
$293,151 + $128,042
$421,193
2013
$5,146 (+5.4%)
$293,151 + $128,042
$421,193
2012
$4,882 (+0.3%)
$291,827 + $127,464
$419,291
2011
$4,865 (−15.0%)
$277,008 + $120,992
$398,000
2010
$5,726 (+0.5%)
$280,496 + $122,515
$403,011
2009
$5,694 (−8.6%)
$229,146 + $262,854
$492,000
2008
$6,232
$229,146 + $262,854
$492,000
Tax history for 4504 Spring Valley Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,883 (+2.6%)
$366,544 + $160,095
$526,639
2025
$6,711 (+2.7%)
$366,544 + $160,095
$526,639
2024
$6,536 (+2.0%)
$359,357 + $156,956
$516,313
2023
$6,408 (+1.4%)
$352,311 + $153,879
$506,190
2022
$6,318 (+2.6%)
$345,403 + $150,862
$496,265
2021
$6,159 (+0.8%)
$338,631 + $147,904
$486,535
2020
$6,113 (+1.2%)
$331,992 + $145,004
$476,996
2019
$6,039 (+4.0%)
$328,588 + $143,518
$472,106
2018
$5,809 (+3.5%)
$322,146 + $140,704
$462,850
2017
$5,613 (+2.9%)
$309,638 + $135,242
$444,880
2016
$5,454 (+1.2%)
$309,638 + $135,242
$444,880
2015
$5,389 (+1.8%)
$303,567 + $132,591
$436,158
2014
$5,292 (+2.8%)
$293,151 + $128,042
$421,193
2013
$5,146 (+5.4%)
$293,151 + $128,042
$421,193
2012
$4,882 (+0.3%)
$291,827 + $127,464
$419,291
2011
$4,865 (−15.0%)
$277,008 + $120,992
$398,000
2010
$5,726 (+0.5%)
$280,496 + $122,515
$403,011
2009
$5,694 (−8.6%)
$229,146 + $262,854
$492,000
2008
$6,232
$229,146 + $262,854
$492,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS7.5
Residential Single-Family District
The RS district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for single-family residential uses in neighborhoods at densities of 2.5 to 10 units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The RS zoning districts generally apply to the single-family residential districts with development existing at the time of the adoption of this development code. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the zoning map by a numerical suffix residential density designator RS-7.5 corresponding to the minimum lot size 7500. The RS district is consistent with and implements the low density residential (LDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Excellent
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,268
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,092
Building Sq. Ft: 2,268
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04552 L0063 B EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 660
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,100
Legal Lot Number: 63
Acres: 0.186
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED WITH MA
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,268
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 3
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 8,100 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1974
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1333900502
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Sep 11, 2020
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Mountain View Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
6/10
El Dorado Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
3/10
Concord High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Concord, CA • 94521
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
40
64
43
72
47
72
48
80
52
85
55
87
57
92
59
85
60
74
52
64
46
57
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$774,000 – $937,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,141 in fees.3 minutes to get started.