Smashing, largest single level 2BR model. Shows great! Best complex location overlooking inner garden courtyard. Huge formal LR/DR with rare fireplace too. Two master bedroom suites, 3 car spaces w/ AC & nice complex pool/spa/saunas.
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
$754Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Terrie Masuda•DRE #00951976• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Alex Wang• RE/MAX Santa Clara Valley
Source:MLSListings #ML80644842
Redfin Estimate
$1,269,306
$584K since sold in February 2013$48K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.7% lower than the average sale price ($1.50M) of 6 comparable homes.
Smashing, largest single level 2BR model. Shows great! Best complex location overlooking inner garden courtyard. Huge formal LR/DR with rare fireplace too. Two master bedroom suites, 3 car spaces w/ AC & nice complex pool/spa/saunas.
MLSListings #ML80344287
Sep 12, 2003
Sold
$471,500
$280/sq ft
Aug 15, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Aug 5, 2003
Listed
$458,000
$272/sq ft
Outstanding 1 level Woodspring condo. Largest floorplan w/ 3 spaces in secure garage. Spacious living & dining areas plus breakfast nook. Close to shops & transportation route. Excellent Cupertino schools & Homestead High. Discl. pkg
Public Records
Oct 15, 1993
Sold
$225,000
$134/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,553 (+10.9%)
$647,500 + $647,500
$1,295,000
2024
$14,023 (+2.9%)
$627,500 + $627,500
$1,255,000
2023
$13,622 (+278.7%)
$567,500 + $567,500
$1,135,000
2022
$3,597 (+1.8%)
$545,000 + $545,000
$1,090,000
2021
$3,534 (+1.7%)
$108,742 + $134,319
$243,061
2020
$3,474 (+3.6%)
$106,610 + $131,686
$238,296
2019
$3,353 (−6.2%)
$105,517 + $130,336
$235,853
2018
$3,576 (+1.5%)
$103,449 + $127,781
$231,230
2017
$3,523 (+3.8%)
$99,433 + $122,820
$222,253
2016
$3,393 (+1.4%)
$99,433 + $122,820
$222,253
2015
$3,345 (+2.9%)
$97,484 + $120,412
$217,896
2014
$3,252 (−58.7%)
$94,140 + $116,281
$210,421
2012
$7,880 (−8.6%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2011
$8,621 (+5.0%)
$303,000 + $303,000
$606,000
2010
$8,211 (+15.8%)
$342,482 + $342,482
$684,964
2009
$7,092 (−3.0%)
$330,500 + $330,500
$661,000
2008
$7,312
$307,500 + $307,500
$615,000
Tax history for 22330 Homestead Rd #109
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,553 (+10.9%)
$647,500 + $647,500
$1,295,000
2024
$14,023 (+2.9%)
$627,500 + $627,500
$1,255,000
2023
$13,622 (+278.7%)
$567,500 + $567,500
$1,135,000
2022
$3,597 (+1.8%)
$545,000 + $545,000
$1,090,000
2021
$3,534 (+1.7%)
$108,742 + $134,319
$243,061
2020
$3,474 (+3.6%)
$106,610 + $131,686
$238,296
2019
$3,353 (−6.2%)
$105,517 + $130,336
$235,853
2018
$3,576 (+1.5%)
$103,449 + $127,781
$231,230
2017
$3,523 (+3.8%)
$99,433 + $122,820
$222,253
2016
$3,393 (+1.4%)
$99,433 + $122,820
$222,253
2015
$3,345 (+2.9%)
$97,484 + $120,412
$217,896
2014
$3,252 (−58.7%)
$94,140 + $116,281
$210,421
2012
$7,880 (−8.6%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2011
$8,621 (+5.0%)
$303,000 + $303,000
$606,000
2010
$8,211 (+15.8%)
$342,482 + $342,482
$684,964
2009
$7,092 (−3.0%)
$330,500 + $330,500
$661,000
2008
$7,312
$307,500 + $307,500
$615,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
P
Planned Development Zone
The planned development (P) zoning district is intended to provide a means of guiding land development or redevelopment of the City that is uniquely suited for planned coordination of land uses and to provide for a greater flexibility of land use intensity and design because of accessibility, ownership patterns, topographical considerations, and community design objectives.; The planned development zoning district is specifically intended to encourage variety in the development pattern of the community; to promote a more desirable living environment; to encourage creative approaches in land development; to provide a means of reducing the amount of improvements required in development through better design and land planning, to conserve natural features, to facilitate a more aesthetic and efficient use of open spaces, and to encourage the creation of public or private common open space by establishing a process to consider and approve conceptual and definitive plans that provide development standards and regulations to advance these goals.
The Cupertino housing market remains competitive. Over the past three months, homes have received an average of four offers and sold in about 10 days. The median home sale price reached $3.2 million, representing a 15.3% increase year over year.
The Cupertino real estate market continues to be a high-demand, competitive seller’s market. While demand is high, buyers are informed and selective; overpriced or poorly prepared properties experience longer market times and price drops.