As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,591 (+3.0%)
$211,133
2025
$2,515 (+4.0%)
$211,133
2024
$2,419 (+1.3%)
$206,994
2023
$2,387 (+0.7%)
$202,936
2022
$2,371 (+1.9%)
$198,957
2021
$2,327 (+0.5%)
$195,056
2020
$2,317 (+1.1%)
$191,232
2019
$2,292 (+3.5%)
$189,272
2018
$2,215 (+3.3%)
$185,561
2017
$2,144 (+1.4%)
$178,356
2016
$2,113 (+0.9%)
$178,356
2015
$2,094 (+1.0%)
$174,859
2014
$2,073 (+0.8%)
$168,860
2013
$2,057 (+2.6%)
$168,860
2012
$2,004 (+1.5%)
$168,097
2011
$1,975 (+0.6%)
$164,801
2010
$1,962 (−0.1%)
$161,570
2009
$1,964
$160,363
2008
$160,744
Tax history for 1583 Lawrence Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,591 (+3.0%)
$211,133
2025
$2,515 (+4.0%)
$211,133
2024
$2,419 (+1.3%)
$206,994
2023
$2,387 (+0.7%)
$202,936
2022
$2,371 (+1.9%)
$198,957
2021
$2,327 (+0.5%)
$195,056
2020
$2,317 (+1.1%)
$191,232
2019
$2,292 (+3.5%)
$189,272
2018
$2,215 (+3.3%)
$185,561
2017
$2,144 (+1.4%)
$178,356
2016
$2,113 (+0.9%)
$178,356
2015
$2,094 (+1.0%)
$174,859
2014
$2,073 (+0.8%)
$168,860
2013
$2,057 (+2.6%)
$168,860
2012
$2,004 (+1.5%)
$168,097
2011
$1,975 (+0.6%)
$164,801
2010
$1,962 (−0.1%)
$161,570
2009
$1,964
$160,363
2008
$160,744
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Legal Description: T203PM39 PCL A
Lot Information
Land Sq. Ft: 67,300
Acres: 1.545
County Use Description: RURAL MISC 1-10 AC
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.54 acres
Style: Vacant Land
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2061600256
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sycamore Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.0mi
10/10
Diablo Vista Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville’s housing market remains strong, with median prices around $1.88 million. Buyers may find more choices and negotiation opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and present their homes well to attract offers.
Danville commands a high price tag, with median sale prices hovering between $1.8M and $2M. However, the frantic rushing seen in other markets isn't fully present here—homes are taking an average of 25 to 27 days to sell.