bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27234712
Jan 9, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 22, 2001
Sold
$280,000
$256/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 17, 1998
Sold
$159,000
$145/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10115981
Jul 20, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Jun 22, 1998
Sold
$159,000
$145/sq ft
Apr 22, 1998
Listed
$159,500
$146/sq ft
2-STORY WESTSIDE CONDO W/PRIVATE GARDEN/PAT IO. WALK TO DOWNTOWN DANVILLE. UPDATED KIT CHEN & BATH W/WHITE TILE. GARDEN WINDOW IN
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28115981
Jul 17, 1998
Sold
$159,000
$145/sq ft
Jun 22, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Apr 22, 1998
Listed
$159,500
$146/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10234712
Aug 20, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 13, 1995
Sold
$156,000
$143/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 23, 1991
Sold
$137,500
$126/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,520 (+2.7%)
$258,200 + $172,130
$430,330
2024
$5,376 (+1.7%)
$253,138 + $168,755
$421,893
2023
$5,286
$248,175 + $165,447
$413,622
2022
$5,284 (+2.3%)
$243,309 + $162,203
$405,512
2021
$5,165 (+1.6%)
$238,539 + $159,023
$397,562
2020
$5,084 (+1.0%)
$233,862 + $155,905
$389,767
2019
$5,033 (+3.6%)
$231,465 + $154,307
$385,772
2018
$4,860 (+3.8%)
$226,927 + $151,282
$378,209
2017
$4,681 (+1.6%)
$218,116 + $145,408
$363,524
2016
$4,605 (+1.4%)
$218,116 + $145,408
$363,524
2015
$4,541 (+1.5%)
$213,840 + $142,557
$356,397
2014
$4,474 (+28.3%)
$206,503 + $137,666
$344,169
2013
$3,488 (+14.0%)
$206,503 + $137,666
$344,169
2012
$3,060 (−17.5%)
$155,401 + $103,599
$259,000
2011
$3,709 (−9.8%)
$135,001 + $89,999
$225,000
2010
$4,109 (−0.1%)
$171,902 + $114,598
$286,500
2009
$4,114 (+3.9%)
$196,113 + $130,739
$326,852
2008
$3,958
$196,579 + $131,050
$327,629
Tax history for 832 Podva Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,520 (+2.7%)
$258,200 + $172,130
$430,330
2024
$5,376 (+1.7%)
$253,138 + $168,755
$421,893
2023
$5,286
$248,175 + $165,447
$413,622
2022
$5,284 (+2.3%)
$243,309 + $162,203
$405,512
2021
$5,165 (+1.6%)
$238,539 + $159,023
$397,562
2020
$5,084 (+1.0%)
$233,862 + $155,905
$389,767
2019
$5,033 (+3.6%)
$231,465 + $154,307
$385,772
2018
$4,860 (+3.8%)
$226,927 + $151,282
$378,209
2017
$4,681 (+1.6%)
$218,116 + $145,408
$363,524
2016
$4,605 (+1.4%)
$218,116 + $145,408
$363,524
2015
$4,541 (+1.5%)
$213,840 + $142,557
$356,397
2014
$4,474 (+28.3%)
$206,503 + $137,666
$344,169
2013
$3,488 (+14.0%)
$206,503 + $137,666
$344,169
2012
$3,060 (−17.5%)
$155,401 + $103,599
$259,000
2011
$3,709 (−9.8%)
$135,001 + $89,999
$225,000
2010
$4,109 (−0.1%)
$171,902 + $114,598
$286,500
2009
$4,114 (+3.9%)
$196,113 + $130,739
$326,852
2008
$3,958
$196,579 + $131,050
$327,629
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
M-13
Multiple Family Residential District
Create development standards appropriate for compact, low or medium density and low density multifamily or single family residential development including apartments, townhouses, condominiums, and single family living.; Assure that future development compliments Danville's existing small town character and established quality of life.; Integrate new development in a manner that is visually and functionally compatible with the physical character of the surrounding community.; Minimize the impacts of uses, protect residents from the harmful effects of excessive noise, overcrowding, excessive traffic, insufficient parking and other adverse environmental effects.; Ensure adequate provisions for sites, with reasonable access to public services, for appropriate public and semipublic land uses, including care facilities, needed to complement residential development or that require a residential environment. At the same time, protect the relatively quiet, primarily noncommercial, family atmosphere of neighborhoods.; Be consistent with the Danville General Plan Multifamily Low/Medium Density 13 through 20 du per acre and the Multifamily Low Density 8 through 13 du per acre land use designations and to replace the previous M-12; Multifamily Residential District.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,094
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 554
Building Sq. Ft: 1,094
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T05429 L000A B U0011
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 560
Legal Lot Number: A
Legal Block Number: U0011
Acres: 0.0129
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,094
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1974
Year Renovated: 1974
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2074900115
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Montair Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Charlotte Wood Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
San Ramon Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville stays competitve for turnkey homes, but buyers are more rate sensitive and selective, Over the last 30 days, new listing outspace closings, easing urgency. Pending favour well- priced properties; condo/townhomes. Overpriced or dated homes...
While Danville remains a seller's market, it is now a "smart market" where sellers must earn their sale price through meticulous property presentation and accurate, data-backed pricing. For buyers, the current environment offers more negotiating...
opportunities than in the 2020–2022 period, particular