1010 Maple Ln is a 1,715 square foot house on a 7,500 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on June 11, 2001 for $400,000. Based on Redfin's Davis data, we estimate the home's value is $953,136.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
7,500 sq ftLot Size
$556Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$953,136
$553K since sold in June 2001$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.8% higher than the average sale price ($892K) of 6 comparable homes.
RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group, RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 1010 Maple Ln
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jun 11, 2001
Sold
$400,000
$233/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,103 (+2.4%)
$145,999 + $473,788
$619,787
2024
$7,912 (+2.3%)
$143,137 + $464,499
$607,636
2023
$7,736 (+2.0%)
$140,331 + $455,392
$595,723
2022
$7,581 (+2.4%)
$137,580 + $446,463
$584,043
2021
$7,404 (+2.3%)
$134,883 + $437,709
$572,592
2020
$7,237 (+4.7%)
$132,239 + $429,127
$561,366
2019
$6,915 (+7.4%)
$130,884 + $420,227
$551,111
2018
$6,437 (+2.1%)
$128,318 + $411,988
$540,306
2017
$6,303 (+3.1%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2016
$6,113 (+1.9%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2015
$6,001 (+1.7%)
$120,918 + $388,227
$509,145
2014
$5,900 (−0.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2013
$5,909 (+1.8%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2012
$5,805 (+2.0%)
$116,242 + $373,212
$489,454
2011
$5,692 (+5.3%)
$113,963 + $365,895
$479,858
2010
$5,406 (−0.3%)
$111,729 + $358,721
$470,450
2009
$5,424 (+4.8%)
$110,894 + $356,041
$466,935
2008
$5,177
$111,158 + $356,887
$468,045
Tax history for 1010 Maple Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,103 (+2.4%)
$145,999 + $473,788
$619,787
2024
$7,912 (+2.3%)
$143,137 + $464,499
$607,636
2023
$7,736 (+2.0%)
$140,331 + $455,392
$595,723
2022
$7,581 (+2.4%)
$137,580 + $446,463
$584,043
2021
$7,404 (+2.3%)
$134,883 + $437,709
$572,592
2020
$7,237 (+4.7%)
$132,239 + $429,127
$561,366
2019
$6,915 (+7.4%)
$130,884 + $420,227
$551,111
2018
$6,437 (+2.1%)
$128,318 + $411,988
$540,306
2017
$6,303 (+3.1%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2016
$6,113 (+1.9%)
$123,336 + $395,991
$519,327
2015
$6,001 (+1.7%)
$120,918 + $388,227
$509,145
2014
$5,900 (−0.2%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2013
$5,909 (+1.8%)
$116,769 + $374,906
$491,675
2012
$5,805 (+2.0%)
$116,242 + $373,212
$489,454
2011
$5,692 (+5.3%)
$113,963 + $365,895
$479,858
2010
$5,406 (−0.3%)
$111,729 + $358,721
$470,450
2009
$5,424 (+4.8%)
$110,894 + $356,041
$466,935
2008
$5,177
$111,158 + $356,887
$468,045
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1-6
Residential One-Family District
The purpose of a residential one-family (R-1) district is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the district and to promote and encourage a suitable environment for family life. The R-1 district is intended for single-family homes and services appurtenant thereto.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Jul 1, 2024 • Final
Plumbing residential
Plumbing
Water heater
Aug 9, 2022 • Final
Photovaltic residential
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Floor Construction Type: Concrete
Foundation Type: Concrete
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: UNIVERSITY FARMS 02
Living Sq. Ft: 1,715
Building Sq. Ft: 2,015
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: UNIV FARMS #2 L 114
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 300
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,500
Legal Lot Number: 114
Acres: 0.1722
Zoning Code: R16
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,715
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: 1960
County: Yolo County
APN: 034204014000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Robert E. Willett Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 0.8mi
7/10
Davis Senior High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 27 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Davis, CA • 95616
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
62
43
72
47
73
48
83
54
90
57
92
58
95
60
88
60
79
54
62
46
54
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.2 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.2 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$906,000 – $1.10M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,531 in fees.3 minutes to get started.