702 Hunt Way is a 1,086 square foot house on a 8,820 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Davis data, we estimate the home's value is $631,605.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
8,820 sq ftLot Size
$582Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$631,605
$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 14.6% lower than the average sale price ($740K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,420 (+3.0%)
$18,802 + $57,988
$76,790
2025
$2,350 (+5.2%)
$18,802 + $57,988
$76,790
2024
$2,234 (+2.8%)
$18,434 + $56,851
$75,285
2023
$2,173 (+3.0%)
$18,073 + $55,737
$73,810
2022
$2,110 (+3.7%)
$17,719 + $54,645
$72,364
2021
$2,035 (+2.3%)
$17,372 + $53,574
$70,946
2020
$1,989 (+13.3%)
$17,032 + $52,524
$69,556
2019
$1,756 (+5.4%)
$16,858 + $51,986
$68,844
2018
$1,667 (+2.8%)
$16,528 + $50,967
$67,495
2017
$1,622 (+7.5%)
$15,887 + $48,989
$64,876
2016
$1,509 (+1.6%)
$15,887 + $48,989
$64,876
2015
$1,485 (+1.6%)
$15,576 + $48,029
$63,605
2014
$1,462 (+0.5%)
$15,043 + $46,382
$61,425
2013
$1,454 (+2.0%)
$15,043 + $46,382
$61,425
2012
$1,426 (+1.9%)
$14,976 + $46,173
$61,149
2011
$1,400 (+18.5%)
$14,683 + $45,268
$59,951
2010
$1,181 (+0.5%)
$14,396 + $44,381
$58,777
2009
$1,175 (+13.9%)
$14,289 + $44,050
$58,339
2008
$1,032
$14,323 + $44,155
$58,478
Tax history for 702 Hunt Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,420 (+3.0%)
$18,802 + $57,988
$76,790
2025
$2,350 (+5.2%)
$18,802 + $57,988
$76,790
2024
$2,234 (+2.8%)
$18,434 + $56,851
$75,285
2023
$2,173 (+3.0%)
$18,073 + $55,737
$73,810
2022
$2,110 (+3.7%)
$17,719 + $54,645
$72,364
2021
$2,035 (+2.3%)
$17,372 + $53,574
$70,946
2020
$1,989 (+13.3%)
$17,032 + $52,524
$69,556
2019
$1,756 (+5.4%)
$16,858 + $51,986
$68,844
2018
$1,667 (+2.8%)
$16,528 + $50,967
$67,495
2017
$1,622 (+7.5%)
$15,887 + $48,989
$64,876
2016
$1,509 (+1.6%)
$15,887 + $48,989
$64,876
2015
$1,485 (+1.6%)
$15,576 + $48,029
$63,605
2014
$1,462 (+0.5%)
$15,043 + $46,382
$61,425
2013
$1,454 (+2.0%)
$15,043 + $46,382
$61,425
2012
$1,426 (+1.9%)
$14,976 + $46,173
$61,149
2011
$1,400 (+18.5%)
$14,683 + $45,268
$59,951
2010
$1,181 (+0.5%)
$14,396 + $44,381
$58,777
2009
$1,175 (+13.9%)
$14,289 + $44,050
$58,339
2008
$1,032
$14,323 + $44,155
$58,478
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1-6
Residential One-Family District
The purpose of a residential one-family (R-1) district is to stabilize and protect the residential characteristics of the district and to promote and encourage a suitable environment for family life. The R-1 district is intended for single-family homes and services appurtenant thereto.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Oct 22, 2007 • Final
Spa self-contained
Pool and hot tub
Oct 22, 2007 • Final
Electric residential
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 3
Exterior
Pool Information
Pool Type: Pool/Spa
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HUNTWOOD PARK
Living Sq. Ft: 1,086
Building Sq. Ft: 1,086
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: HUNTWOOD PARK L 63
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,820
Legal Lot Number: 63
Acres: 0.2025
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,086
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,820 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: 1951
County: Yolo County
APN: 070354001000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Davis Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School
Public 7-9 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Davis Senior High School
Public 10-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 103° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 29 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Davis, CA • 95616
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
62
43
72
47
73
48
83
54
90
57
92
58
95
60
88
60
74
53
62
46
54
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.2 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.2 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$601,000 – $727,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,316 in fees.3 minutes to get started.