1052 Singing Ridge Rd is a 3,008 square foot house on a 1.26 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's El Cajon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,416,821.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
1.26 acresLot Size
$471Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,416,821
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.9% lower than the average sale price ($1.57M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,191 (−0.5%)
$138,197 + $318,317
$456,514
2024
$6,222 (+2.3%)
$135,488 + $312,076
$447,564
2023
$6,084 (+1.3%)
$132,832 + $305,957
$438,789
2022
$6,003 (+1.1%)
$130,228 + $299,958
$430,186
2021
$5,938 (+0.9%)
$127,675 + $294,077
$421,752
2020
$5,887 (+1.0%)
$125,172 + $288,311
$413,483
2019
$5,827 (+15.4%)
$123,889 + $285,355
$409,244
2018
$5,048 (+1.2%)
$121,460 + $279,760
$401,220
2017
$4,985 (+3.9%)
$116,745 + $268,898
$385,643
2016
$4,797 (+0.7%)
$116,745 + $268,898
$385,643
2015
$4,766 (+1.9%)
$114,456 + $263,626
$378,082
2014
$4,677
$110,529 + $254,581
$365,110
2013
$4,675 (+5.1%)
$110,529 + $254,581
$365,110
2012
$4,448 (+2.1%)
$110,030 + $253,431
$363,461
2011
$4,358 (+2.2%)
$107,873 + $248,462
$356,335
2010
$4,264
$105,758 + $243,591
$349,349
2009
$4,268 (+5.2%)
$104,968 + $241,771
$346,739
2008
$4,058
$105,218 + $242,346
$347,564
Tax history for 1052 Singing Ridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,191 (−0.5%)
$138,197 + $318,317
$456,514
2024
$6,222 (+2.3%)
$135,488 + $312,076
$447,564
2023
$6,084 (+1.3%)
$132,832 + $305,957
$438,789
2022
$6,003 (+1.1%)
$130,228 + $299,958
$430,186
2021
$5,938 (+0.9%)
$127,675 + $294,077
$421,752
2020
$5,887 (+1.0%)
$125,172 + $288,311
$413,483
2019
$5,827 (+15.4%)
$123,889 + $285,355
$409,244
2018
$5,048 (+1.2%)
$121,460 + $279,760
$401,220
2017
$4,985 (+3.9%)
$116,745 + $268,898
$385,643
2016
$4,797 (+0.7%)
$116,745 + $268,898
$385,643
2015
$4,766 (+1.9%)
$114,456 + $263,626
$378,082
2014
$4,677
$110,529 + $254,581
$365,110
2013
$4,675 (+5.1%)
$110,529 + $254,581
$365,110
2012
$4,448 (+2.1%)
$110,030 + $253,431
$363,461
2011
$4,358 (+2.2%)
$107,873 + $248,462
$356,335
2010
$4,264
$105,758 + $243,591
$349,349
2009
$4,268 (+5.2%)
$104,968 + $241,771
$346,739
2008
$4,058
$105,218 + $242,346
$347,564
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR
Rural Residential District
The RR Use Regulations are intended to create and enhance residential areas where agricultural use compatible with a dominant, permanent residential use is desired. Typically, the RR Use Regulations would be applied to rural or semi-rural areas where urban levels of service are not available and where large lots are desired. Various applications of the RR Use Regulations with appropriate development designators can create buffers between residential and agricultural uses, family or small farm areas, or large lot rural residential developments.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Fire house
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,008
Building Sq. Ft: 3,008
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: PAR 2 TR 1016298
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 54,886
Acres: 1.26
Zoning Code: RR
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,008
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1995
County: San Diego County
APN: 5150826300
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Vista Grande Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.6mi
6/10
Hillsdale Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
8/10
Valhalla High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 98° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
El Cajon, CA • 92019
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
72
48
74
50
72
50
75
54
79
58
82
60
87
61
85
62
80
55
73
48
71
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.35M – $1.63M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $14,168 in fees.3 minutes to get started.