3007 Randall Way is a 2,316 square foot house on a 7,035 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Fairview data, we estimate the home's value is $1,040,687.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
7,035 sq ftLot Size
$449Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,040,687
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% higher than the average sale price ($1.02M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,783 (+2.6%)
$34,876 + $225,272
$260,148
2024
$3,687 (+0.7%)
$34,192 + $220,856
$255,048
2023
$3,663 (+2.6%)
$33,522 + $216,526
$250,048
2022
$3,570 (+1.6%)
$32,220 + $208,119
$240,339
2021
$3,513 (+4.6%)
$32,220 + $208,119
$240,339
2020
$3,358 (−2.6%)
$31,588 + $204,038
$235,626
2019
$3,446 (+6.2%)
$31,265 + $201,947
$233,212
2018
$3,246 (+2.6%)
$30,652 + $197,988
$228,640
2017
$3,163 (+34.8%)
$29,462 + $190,301
$219,763
2016
$2,346 (+43.8%)
$29,462 + $190,301
$219,763
2015
$1,632 (+30.7%)
$28,884 + $131,570
$160,454
2014
$1,249 (+1.6%)
$27,893 + $40,143
$68,036
2013
$1,230 (+1.7%)
$27,893 + $40,143
$68,036
2012
$1,209 (+6.3%)
$27,767 + $39,962
$67,729
2011
$1,137 (+1.4%)
$27,222 + $39,178
$66,400
2010
$1,121 (−1.0%)
$26,689 + $38,410
$65,099
2009
$1,133 (+6.4%)
$26,489 + $38,123
$64,612
2008
$1,065
$26,552 + $38,214
$64,766
Tax history for 3007 Randall Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,783 (+2.6%)
$34,876 + $225,272
$260,148
2024
$3,687 (+0.7%)
$34,192 + $220,856
$255,048
2023
$3,663 (+2.6%)
$33,522 + $216,526
$250,048
2022
$3,570 (+1.6%)
$32,220 + $208,119
$240,339
2021
$3,513 (+4.6%)
$32,220 + $208,119
$240,339
2020
$3,358 (−2.6%)
$31,588 + $204,038
$235,626
2019
$3,446 (+6.2%)
$31,265 + $201,947
$233,212
2018
$3,246 (+2.6%)
$30,652 + $197,988
$228,640
2017
$3,163 (+34.8%)
$29,462 + $190,301
$219,763
2016
$2,346 (+43.8%)
$29,462 + $190,301
$219,763
2015
$1,632 (+30.7%)
$28,884 + $131,570
$160,454
2014
$1,249 (+1.6%)
$27,893 + $40,143
$68,036
2013
$1,230 (+1.7%)
$27,893 + $40,143
$68,036
2012
$1,209 (+6.3%)
$27,767 + $39,962
$67,729
2011
$1,137 (+1.4%)
$27,222 + $39,178
$66,400
2010
$1,121 (−1.0%)
$26,689 + $38,410
$65,099
2009
$1,133 (+6.4%)
$26,489 + $38,123
$64,612
2008
$1,065
$26,552 + $38,214
$64,766
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Residence Districts
Single-family residence districts, hereinafter designated as R-1 districts, are established to provide for and protect established neighborhoods of one-family dwellings, and to provide space in suitable locations for additional development of this kind, together with appropriate community facilities and allowance for restricted interim cultivation of the soil compatible with such low-density residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Dec 15, 2021 • Final
Building
Install a roof-mounted solar photovoltaic system with an energy storage system battery and a backup gateway.
Battery
Electrical
Solar
Jan 26, 2021 • Final
Building
Remodel a kitchen. Work includes upgrading electrical outlets, installing recessed lighting, insulating an exterior wall, moving plumbing, and installing new sheetrock and cabinets.
Electrical
Kitchen
Plumbing
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 8
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,316
Building Sq. Ft: 2,316
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,035
Legal Lot Number: 11
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: HAYWARD UNINCORP
Acres: 0.1615
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,316
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,035 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1976
County: Alameda County
APN: 426 003000200
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Fairview Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
2/10
Bret Harte Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Hayward High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
12 unhealthy days expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fairview, CA • 94541
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
43
64
46
71
49
69
49
73
53
74
54
75
57
79
57
79
60
77
54
65
48
61
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$989,000 – $1.20M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,407 in fees.3 minutes to get started.