3076 Randall Way is a 1,374 square foot house on a 7,700 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on February 06, 2018 for $660,000. Based on Redfin's Fairview data, we estimate the home's value is $887,630.
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
7,700 sq ftLot Size
$646Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$887,630
$228K since sold in February 2018$20K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.7% lower than the average sale price ($903K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11172499
Jan 10, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11161063
Dec 16, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Apr 18, 1997
Sold
$180,000
$131/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27588917
Apr 14, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,597 (+1.6%)
$229,790 + $536,178
$765,968
2024
$9,445 (+1.2%)
$225,286 + $525,668
$750,954
2023
$9,332 (+2.3%)
$220,869 + $515,361
$736,230
2022
$9,125 (+1.1%)
$212,293 + $495,351
$707,644
2021
$9,024 (+1.5%)
$212,293 + $495,351
$707,644
2020
$8,893 (−0.5%)
$208,131 + $485,640
$693,771
2019
$8,941 (+38.5%)
$205,999 + $480,664
$686,663
2018
$6,455 (+2.6%)
$201,960 + $471,240
$673,200
2017
$6,294 (+6.1%)
$146,000 + $340,668
$486,668
2016
$5,934 (+2.2%)
$146,000 + $340,668
$486,668
2015
$5,805 (+13.1%)
$143,138 + $333,990
$477,128
2014
$5,131 (+22.6%)
$127,500 + $297,500
$425,000
2013
$4,185 (+8.5%)
$127,500 + $297,500
$425,000
2012
$3,856 (+0.3%)
$102,000 + $238,000
$340,000
2011
$3,846 (−2.8%)
$93,000 + $217,000
$310,000
2010
$3,957 (−4.0%)
$93,000 + $217,000
$310,000
2009
$4,124 (−18.9%)
$97,500 + $227,500
$325,000
2008
$5,088
$100,500 + $234,500
$335,000
Tax history for 3076 Randall Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,597 (+1.6%)
$229,790 + $536,178
$765,968
2024
$9,445 (+1.2%)
$225,286 + $525,668
$750,954
2023
$9,332 (+2.3%)
$220,869 + $515,361
$736,230
2022
$9,125 (+1.1%)
$212,293 + $495,351
$707,644
2021
$9,024 (+1.5%)
$212,293 + $495,351
$707,644
2020
$8,893 (−0.5%)
$208,131 + $485,640
$693,771
2019
$8,941 (+38.5%)
$205,999 + $480,664
$686,663
2018
$6,455 (+2.6%)
$201,960 + $471,240
$673,200
2017
$6,294 (+6.1%)
$146,000 + $340,668
$486,668
2016
$5,934 (+2.2%)
$146,000 + $340,668
$486,668
2015
$5,805 (+13.1%)
$143,138 + $333,990
$477,128
2014
$5,131 (+22.6%)
$127,500 + $297,500
$425,000
2013
$4,185 (+8.5%)
$127,500 + $297,500
$425,000
2012
$3,856 (+0.3%)
$102,000 + $238,000
$340,000
2011
$3,846 (−2.8%)
$93,000 + $217,000
$310,000
2010
$3,957 (−4.0%)
$93,000 + $217,000
$310,000
2009
$4,124 (−18.9%)
$97,500 + $227,500
$325,000
2008
$5,088
$100,500 + $234,500
$335,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Residence Districts
Single-family residence districts, hereinafter designated as R-1 districts, are established to provide for and protect established neighborhoods of one-family dwellings, and to provide space in suitable locations for additional development of this kind, together with appropriate community facilities and allowance for restricted interim cultivation of the soil compatible with such low-density residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Jul 13, 2020 • Final
Building
Replace the furnace and air conditioning unit like for like in the same location.
HVAC
Jul 12, 2013 • Final
Building
Tear off existing composition asphalt shingles and install a new asphalt shingle roof on a residential building. Install a new roof deck with oriented strand board.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,374
Building Sq. Ft: 1,374
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,700
Municipality Name: HAYWARD UNINCORP
Acres: 0.1768
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,374
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,700 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1962
Year Renovated: 1963
County: Alameda County
APN: 426 002005000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Fairview Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
2/10
Bret Harte Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Hayward High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
12 unhealthy days expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fairview, CA • 94541
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
43
64
46
71
49
69
49
73
53
74
54
75
57
79
57
79
60
73
53
65
48
61
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$844,000 – $1.02M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,876 in fees.3 minutes to get started.