Come and see! This move-in-ready Bonadelle home features an open kitchen, vaulted ceilings, 3 car garage, and spacious back yard. Clovis school district! Make your appointment to see it today and you won't be disappointed... Open house dates: 5/16 11-3; 5/24 12-4
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
6,912 sq ftLot Size
$280Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Sara Wolters•DRE #DRE #01935207• Realty Concepts - Oakhurst
Bought with Judy Gong•DRE #DRE #01795926• Highland Real Estate
Bought with Default zSystem• zSystem Default
Source:FRESNOMLS #444754
Redfin Estimate
$452,232
$102K since sold in November 2022$15K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.1% lower than the average sale price ($492K) of 6 comparable homes.
Come and see! This move-in-ready Bonadelle home features an open kitchen, vaulted ceilings, 3 car garage, and spacious back yard. Clovis school district! Make your appointment to see it today and you won't be disappointed... Open house dates: 5/16 11-3; 5/24 12-4
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,308 (+2.2%)
$156,060 + $270,504
$426,564
2024
$5,196 (+2.0%)
$156,060 + $270,504
$426,564
2023
$5,094 (+39.2%)
$153,000 + $265,200
$418,200
2022
$3,660 (+3.4%)
$150,000 + $260,000
$410,000
2021
$3,538 (+0.4%)
$87,343 + $203,803
$291,146
2020
$3,523 (+1.3%)
$85,631 + $199,807
$285,438
2019
$3,478 (+2.2%)
$84,753 + $197,759
$282,512
2018
$3,402 (+1.8%)
$83,092 + $193,882
$276,974
2017
$3,341 (+3.5%)
$79,866 + $186,354
$266,220
2016
$3,227 (+11.0%)
$79,866 + $186,354
$266,220
2015
$2,907 (+1.9%)
$78,300 + $182,700
$261,000
2014
$2,854
$96,900 + $133,200
$230,100
Tax history for 2922 E Decatur Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,308 (+2.2%)
$156,060 + $270,504
$426,564
2024
$5,196 (+2.0%)
$156,060 + $270,504
$426,564
2023
$5,094 (+39.2%)
$153,000 + $265,200
$418,200
2022
$3,660 (+3.4%)
$150,000 + $260,000
$410,000
2021
$3,538 (+0.4%)
$87,343 + $203,803
$291,146
2020
$3,523 (+1.3%)
$85,631 + $199,807
$285,438
2019
$3,478 (+2.2%)
$84,753 + $197,759
$282,512
2018
$3,402 (+1.8%)
$83,092 + $193,882
$276,974
2017
$3,341 (+3.5%)
$79,866 + $186,354
$266,220
2016
$3,227 (+11.0%)
$79,866 + $186,354
$266,220
2015
$2,907 (+1.9%)
$78,300 + $182,700
$261,000
2014
$2,854
$96,900 + $133,200
$230,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
UGM
Urban Growth Management Area Overlay
The zoning district symbol of any land located in the Urban Growth Management Area shall bear the suffix "UGM", until such time as such land is removed from such Area, for the purpose of placing the general public on notice that any construction or modification of buildings or structures in such area, or the change of occupancy of such buildings or structures, or the division of land in such Area, may be subject to the Urban Growth Management Process or some similar process.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,613
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,613
Building Sq. Ft: 1,613
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: LOT 64 TRACT NO 5067
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 672
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,912
Legal Lot Number: 64
Acres: 0.1587
Depth Footage: 108
Front Footage: 64
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,613
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,912 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: Fresno County
APN: 40449215
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Granite Ridge Intermediate School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Clovis North High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
57 unhealthy days expected this year, 60 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fresno, CA • 93720
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
65
44
73
49
76
50
86
56
96
63
97
64
99
67
93
64
81
55
64
47
56
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$430,000 – $521,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,522 in fees.3 minutes to get started.