Beautiful farm house style. Level lot with 19 oaks.Pastoral views front & rear. Move in condition.1.11 acre property also has a 2 stall horse barn and an excellent well.County records show 2525 sq ft. that includes a 390 sq foot Bonus Room that is actually 676 sq. ft. Therefore, total sq. ft. is 2811 sq. ft.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
1.11 acresLot Size
$264Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Parker Johnson•DRE #01732298• PINE MTN LAKE REALTY
Bought with Patricia Fulton•DRE #00760019• RE/MAX YOSEMITE GOLD
Source:bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #20151293
Redfin Estimate
$717,633
$7,367 since sold in May 2022$7,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 32.3% higher than the average sale price ($543K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #20151293
Aug 18, 2016
Sold
$492,000
$181/sq ft
Mar 5, 2016
Listed
$515,000
$189/sq ft
+24
Beautiful farm house style. Level lot with 19 oaks.Pastoral views front & rear. Move in condition.1.11 acre property also has a 2 stall horse barn and an excellent well.County records show 2525 sq ft. that includes a 390 sq foot Bonus Room that is actually 676 sq. ft. Therefore, total sq. ft. is 2811 sq. ft.
Public Records
Apr 27, 2007
Sold
$590,000
$217/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40063864
Aug 24, 2005
Sold
$630,000
$232/sq ft
Feb 21, 2005
Listed
$629,000
$231/sq ft
+2
2 year old home, zoned for horses. 4 bedroom, 21/2 bath, hardwood floors, bonus room, office formal dining. Set up for horses, stables, arena, water system, storage shed and workshop.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,469 (+1.3%)
$132,651 + $636,724
$769,375
2024
$8,361 (+2.2%)
$132,651 + $636,724
$769,375
2023
$8,179 (+34.2%)
$130,050 + $624,240
$754,290
2022
$6,094 (+1.4%)
$127,500 + $612,000
$739,500
2021
$6,008 (+1.6%)
$66,929 + $481,902
$548,831
2020
$5,912 (+3.1%)
$65,617 + $472,453
$538,070
2019
$5,732 (+2.3%)
$64,945 + $467,609
$532,554
2018
$5,601 (+1.7%)
$63,672 + $458,441
$522,113
2017
$5,509 (+47.3%)
$61,200 + $440,640
$501,840
2016
$3,739 (+9.8%)
$61,200 + $440,640
$501,840
2015
$3,405 (+10.4%)
$65,884 + $281,506
$347,390
2014
$3,084
$54,450 + $232,650
$287,100
Tax history for 13380 Clements Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,469 (+1.3%)
$132,651 + $636,724
$769,375
2024
$8,361 (+2.2%)
$132,651 + $636,724
$769,375
2023
$8,179 (+34.2%)
$130,050 + $624,240
$754,290
2022
$6,094 (+1.4%)
$127,500 + $612,000
$739,500
2021
$6,008 (+1.6%)
$66,929 + $481,902
$548,831
2020
$5,912 (+3.1%)
$65,617 + $472,453
$538,070
2019
$5,732 (+2.3%)
$64,945 + $467,609
$532,554
2018
$5,601 (+1.7%)
$63,672 + $458,441
$522,113
2017
$5,509 (+47.3%)
$61,200 + $440,640
$501,840
2016
$3,739 (+9.8%)
$61,200 + $440,640
$501,840
2015
$3,405 (+10.4%)
$65,884 + $281,506
$347,390
2014
$3,084
$54,450 + $232,650
$287,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Floor Furnace
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINE MOUNTAIN LAKE 12
Living Sq. Ft: 2,718
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PINE MOUNTAIN LAKE 12 L166 1.11AC
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Carport
Garage / Carport Type: Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 48,352
Legal Lot Number: 166
Acres: 1.11
Zoning Code: RE-1:MX
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL TO 2.5 AC
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,718
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.11 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Tuolumne County
APN: 093140008000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 15, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Tenaya Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
2/10
Tioga High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.0mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
27% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 97° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
27 unhealthy days expected this year, 31 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Groveland, CA • 95321
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
56
43
56
43
62
47
61
47
71
55
81
63
84
66
86
68
81
64
71
56
58
45
58
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.3 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.3 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$682,000 – $826,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Groveland. 3 minutes to get started.