As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,623 (+2.1%)
$130,415 + $158,235
$288,650
2025
$4,529 (+2.7%)
$130,415 + $158,235
$288,650
2024
$4,409 (−0.7%)
$127,858 + $155,133
$282,991
2023
$4,441 (+0.2%)
$125,351 + $152,092
$277,443
2022
$4,432 (+1.9%)
$122,894 + $149,110
$272,004
2021
$4,351 (+1.0%)
$120,485 + $146,187
$266,672
2020
$4,309 (−2.7%)
$118,123 + $143,321
$261,444
2019
$4,428 (+42.8%)
$116,912 + $141,852
$258,764
2018
$3,101 (+1.3%)
$54,241 + $108,143
$162,384
2017
$3,061 (+11.6%)
$52,136 + $103,945
$156,081
2016
$2,744 (+0.9%)
$52,136 + $103,945
$156,081
2015
$2,719 (−3.0%)
$51,114 + $101,907
$153,021
2014
$2,802 (+38.6%)
$49,361 + $98,411
$147,772
2013
$2,022 (−1.1%)
$49,361 + $98,411
$147,772
2012
$2,045 (−2.0%)
$30,063 + $59,937
$90,000
2011
$2,086 (−11.1%)
$32,735 + $65,265
$98,000
2010
$2,347 (−1.6%)
$37,078 + $73,922
$111,000
2009
$2,384 (+14.7%)
$46,765 + $93,235
$140,000
2008
$2,077
$46,991 + $93,684
$140,675
Tax history for 1314 Chelsea
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,623 (+2.1%)
$130,415 + $158,235
$288,650
2025
$4,529 (+2.7%)
$130,415 + $158,235
$288,650
2024
$4,409 (−0.7%)
$127,858 + $155,133
$282,991
2023
$4,441 (+0.2%)
$125,351 + $152,092
$277,443
2022
$4,432 (+1.9%)
$122,894 + $149,110
$272,004
2021
$4,351 (+1.0%)
$120,485 + $146,187
$266,672
2020
$4,309 (−2.7%)
$118,123 + $143,321
$261,444
2019
$4,428 (+42.8%)
$116,912 + $141,852
$258,764
2018
$3,101 (+1.3%)
$54,241 + $108,143
$162,384
2017
$3,061 (+11.6%)
$52,136 + $103,945
$156,081
2016
$2,744 (+0.9%)
$52,136 + $103,945
$156,081
2015
$2,719 (−3.0%)
$51,114 + $101,907
$153,021
2014
$2,802 (+38.6%)
$49,361 + $98,411
$147,772
2013
$2,022 (−1.1%)
$49,361 + $98,411
$147,772
2012
$2,045 (−2.0%)
$30,063 + $59,937
$90,000
2011
$2,086 (−11.1%)
$32,735 + $65,265
$98,000
2010
$2,347 (−1.6%)
$37,078 + $73,922
$111,000
2009
$2,384 (+14.7%)
$46,765 + $93,235
$140,000
2008
$2,077
$46,991 + $93,684
$140,675
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-L
Residential Multifamily Low Density District
To provide sites for low-density multifamily housing such as townhouses, condominiums and apartments, and medium-density single-family housing that incorporate good design and amenities with a gross density up to 12 units per acre (midrange density of 9 units per acre). The minimum parcel size for multifamily housing is 3 acres. The minimum lot size for single-family housing is 4,000 sq ft unless a smaller lot size is allowed by an approved planned development (PD).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: FOXBORO DOWNS PH 10
Living Sq. Ft: 937
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 937
Building Sq. Ft: 937
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6416 L6 B13 U1314
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 192
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,045
Legal Lot Number: 6
Legal Block Number: 13
Acres: 0.024
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 937
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 4060210566
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rodeo Hills Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Carquinez Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.1mi
4/10
John Swett High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hercules, CA • 94547
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
41
62
44
69
46
67
47
73
52
74
54
75
56
79
57
77
59
71
51
63
47
57
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.4 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$387,000 – $469,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,071 in fees.3 minutes to get started.