grreat corner up-stairs unit bright & spacious feeling with vaulted ceiling,fireplace,patio off livingrm, appliances, two stairways. interior access to garage. new carpet agent pager 510-262-6168
CondoProperty Type
1989Year Built
$403Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Lynda Bartels•DRE #00662125• COLDWELL BANKER BARTELS
Bought with Michelle Whitson•DRE #01061346• CLASSIQUE HOMES
Source:bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #20010059
Redfin Estimate
$460,462
$210K since sold in March 2004$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.8% higher than the average sale price ($452K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #20010059
Apr 5, 2000
Sold
$150,000
$131/sq ft
Mar 15, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Mar 8, 2000
Listed
$145,000
$127/sq ft
grreat corner up-stairs unit bright & spacious feeling with vaulted ceiling,fireplace,patio off livingrm, appliances, two stairways. interior access to garage. new carpet agent pager 510-262-6168
Public Records
Dec 22, 1989
Sold
$140,000
$123/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,048 (+2.3%)
$41,442 + $153,231
$194,673
2025
$3,957 (+3.5%)
$41,442 + $153,231
$194,673
2024
$3,823 (+1.5%)
$40,630 + $150,227
$190,857
2023
$3,767 (+1.2%)
$39,834 + $147,282
$187,116
2022
$3,724 (+0.2%)
$39,053 + $144,395
$183,448
2021
$3,715 (+3.0%)
$38,288 + $141,564
$179,852
2020
$3,607 (+1.4%)
$37,538 + $138,789
$176,327
2019
$3,559 (+2.5%)
$37,154 + $137,366
$174,520
2018
$3,473 (+1.2%)
$36,426 + $134,673
$171,099
2017
$3,431 (+5.8%)
$35,012 + $129,445
$164,457
2016
$3,242
$35,012 + $129,445
$164,457
2015
$3,245 (−2.1%)
$34,326 + $126,907
$161,233
2014
$3,314 (+3.9%)
$33,149 + $122,553
$155,702
2013
$3,191 (+22.0%)
$33,149 + $122,553
$155,702
2012
$2,616 (−2.2%)
$33,000 + $122,000
$155,000
2011
$2,676 (−13.4%)
$76,329 + $52,171
$128,500
2010
$3,090 (−0.8%)
$81,972 + $56,028
$138,000
2009
$3,115 (−17.7%)
$106,920 + $73,080
$180,000
2008
$3,785
$109,296 + $74,704
$184,000
Tax history for 149 Crosswind Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,048 (+2.3%)
$41,442 + $153,231
$194,673
2025
$3,957 (+3.5%)
$41,442 + $153,231
$194,673
2024
$3,823 (+1.5%)
$40,630 + $150,227
$190,857
2023
$3,767 (+1.2%)
$39,834 + $147,282
$187,116
2022
$3,724 (+0.2%)
$39,053 + $144,395
$183,448
2021
$3,715 (+3.0%)
$38,288 + $141,564
$179,852
2020
$3,607 (+1.4%)
$37,538 + $138,789
$176,327
2019
$3,559 (+2.5%)
$37,154 + $137,366
$174,520
2018
$3,473 (+1.2%)
$36,426 + $134,673
$171,099
2017
$3,431 (+5.8%)
$35,012 + $129,445
$164,457
2016
$3,242
$35,012 + $129,445
$164,457
2015
$3,245 (−2.1%)
$34,326 + $126,907
$161,233
2014
$3,314 (+3.9%)
$33,149 + $122,553
$155,702
2013
$3,191 (+22.0%)
$33,149 + $122,553
$155,702
2012
$2,616 (−2.2%)
$33,000 + $122,000
$155,000
2011
$2,676 (−13.4%)
$76,329 + $52,171
$128,500
2010
$3,090 (−0.8%)
$81,972 + $56,028
$138,000
2009
$3,115 (−17.7%)
$106,920 + $73,080
$180,000
2008
$3,785
$109,296 + $74,704
$184,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM-L
Residential Multifamily Low Density District
To provide sites for low-density multifamily housing such as townhouses, condominiums and apartments, and medium-density single-family housing that incorporate good design and amenities with a gross density up to 12 units per acre (midrange density of 9 units per acre). The minimum parcel size for multifamily housing is 3 acres. The minimum lot size for single-family housing is 4,000 sq ft unless a smaller lot size is allowed by an approved planned development (PD).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,142
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,061
Building Sq. Ft: 1,142
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T6666 B7 U149
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 246
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,192
Legal Lot Number: 2
Legal Block Number: 7
Acres: 0.0274
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,142
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 3622500498
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Hanna Ranch Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Hercules Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Hercules High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hercules, CA • 94547
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
41
62
44
69
46
67
47
73
52
74
54
75
56
79
57
77
59
71
51
63
47
57
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$438,000 – $530,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,605 in fees.3 minutes to get started.