Commuter friendly 4 bedroom 2 bath turn key home. Features 3 car garage oversized cul de sac lot is perfect for a pool. This is not a short sale or bank repo. Can do a quick escrow.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
0.25 acresLot Size
$238Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Dori McKinney•DRE #01391958• Shear Realty- AV
Bought with Julie Linden•DRE #00795176• Julie Linden, Broker
Source:CRMLS #409636
Redfin Estimate
$487,359
$257K since sold in December 2014$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% higher than the average sale price ($486K) of 6 comparable homes.
Commuter friendly 4 bedroom 2 bath turn key home. Features 3 car garage oversized cul de sac lot is perfect for a pool. This is not a short sale or bank repo. Can do a quick escrow.
Public Records
Nov 21, 2011
Sold
$140,500
$68/sq ft
CRMLS #K11057023
Nov 11, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Jul 14, 2011
Price Changed
$125,000
$61/sq ft
May 5, 2011
Listed
$135,000
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 21, 2004
Sold
$269,000
$131/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,468 (+2.4%)
$56,393 + $251,522
$307,915
2024
$3,387 (+1.3%)
$55,287 + $246,590
$301,877
2023
$3,344 (+2.5%)
$53,140 + $237,015
$290,155
2022
$3,264 (+2.2%)
$53,140 + $237,015
$290,155
2021
$3,193 (−42.3%)
$52,098 + $232,368
$284,466
2020
$5,536 (+1.2%)
$51,076 + $227,812
$278,888
2019
$5,471 (+1.1%)
$50,552 + $225,476
$276,028
2018
$5,410 (+1.8%)
$49,561 + $221,055
$270,616
2017
$5,312 (+1.8%)
$47,636 + $212,472
$260,108
2016
$5,217 (+92.9%)
$47,636 + $212,472
$260,108
2015
$2,705 (+53.7%)
$46,702 + $208,306
$255,008
2014
$1,760 (+0.5%)
$25,616 + $117,833
$143,449
2013
$1,751 (−7.2%)
$25,616 + $117,833
$143,449
2012
$1,888 (+20.7%)
$25,500 + $117,300
$142,800
2011
$1,564 (−0.2%)
$25,000 + $115,000
$140,000
2010
$1,567 (−14.2%)
$31,700 + $93,500
$125,200
2009
$1,826 (−43.6%)
$31,700 + $93,500
$125,200
2008
$3,238
$38,000 + $112,000
$150,000
Tax history for 14330 Silent Spring St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,468 (+2.4%)
$56,393 + $251,522
$307,915
2024
$3,387 (+1.3%)
$55,287 + $246,590
$301,877
2023
$3,344 (+2.5%)
$53,140 + $237,015
$290,155
2022
$3,264 (+2.2%)
$53,140 + $237,015
$290,155
2021
$3,193 (−42.3%)
$52,098 + $232,368
$284,466
2020
$5,536 (+1.2%)
$51,076 + $227,812
$278,888
2019
$5,471 (+1.1%)
$50,552 + $225,476
$276,028
2018
$5,410 (+1.8%)
$49,561 + $221,055
$270,616
2017
$5,312 (+1.8%)
$47,636 + $212,472
$260,108
2016
$5,217 (+92.9%)
$47,636 + $212,472
$260,108
2015
$2,705 (+53.7%)
$46,702 + $208,306
$255,008
2014
$1,760 (+0.5%)
$25,616 + $117,833
$143,449
2013
$1,751 (−7.2%)
$25,616 + $117,833
$143,449
2012
$1,888 (+20.7%)
$25,500 + $117,300
$142,800
2011
$1,564 (−0.2%)
$25,000 + $115,000
$140,000
2010
$1,567 (−14.2%)
$31,700 + $93,500
$125,200
2009
$1,826 (−43.6%)
$31,700 + $93,500
$125,200
2008
$3,238
$38,000 + $112,000
$150,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residence District
The R1 designation is intended for single-family residences characterized by a more suburban setting. This designation is intended to generally limit equestrian uses and other animals, unless they are permitted through the lot size requirements identified in the development code.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
Pool Information
Pool Type: Pool and Spa
Has Pool
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,052
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,052
Building Sq. Ft: 2,690
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 14839-3 LOT 31 BOOK 292 PAGE 43
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 638
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,100
Legal Lot Number: 31
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.2548
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Underground Wires
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,052
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3046 121 48 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Cottonwood Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Cedar Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
3/10
Oak Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hesperia, CA • 92344
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
56
40
61
44
67
48
66
47
75
53
84
61
89
66
91
68
82
62
73
53
62
44
62
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.7 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.7 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$463,000 – $561,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,874 in fees.3 minutes to get started.