As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,720 (+1.9%)
$658,877 + $452,147
$1,111,024
2024
$13,462 (+2.2%)
$658,877 + $452,147
$1,111,024
2023
$13,170 (+1.9%)
$645,958 + $443,282
$1,089,240
2022
$12,927 (+1.8%)
$633,292 + $434,591
$1,067,883
2021
$12,701 (+1.3%)
$620,875 + $426,070
$1,046,945
2020
$12,543 (−3.6%)
$608,701 + $417,716
$1,026,417
2019
$13,012 (+1.7%)
$602,460 + $413,433
$1,015,893
2018
$12,797 (+6.4%)
$590,647 + $405,327
$995,974
2017
$12,030 (+2.6%)
$556,767 + $344,233
$901,000
2016
$11,720 (+0.2%)
$556,767 + $344,233
$901,000
2015
$11,695 (−0.5%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2014
$11,751 (+10.2%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2013
$10,665 (+0.4%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2012
$10,626 (−0.2%)
$387,107 + $344,233
$731,340
2011
$10,648 (+0.4%)
$387,107 + $344,233
$731,340
2010
$10,607 (+0.3%)
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
2009
$10,576 (−5.1%)
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
2008
$11,143
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
Tax history for 38 Midsummer
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,720 (+1.9%)
$658,877 + $452,147
$1,111,024
2024
$13,462 (+2.2%)
$658,877 + $452,147
$1,111,024
2023
$13,170 (+1.9%)
$645,958 + $443,282
$1,089,240
2022
$12,927 (+1.8%)
$633,292 + $434,591
$1,067,883
2021
$12,701 (+1.3%)
$620,875 + $426,070
$1,046,945
2020
$12,543 (−3.6%)
$608,701 + $417,716
$1,026,417
2019
$13,012 (+1.7%)
$602,460 + $413,433
$1,015,893
2018
$12,797 (+6.4%)
$590,647 + $405,327
$995,974
2017
$12,030 (+2.6%)
$556,767 + $344,233
$901,000
2016
$11,720 (+0.2%)
$556,767 + $344,233
$901,000
2015
$11,695 (−0.5%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2014
$11,751 (+10.2%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2013
$10,665 (+0.4%)
$500,767 + $344,233
$845,000
2012
$10,626 (−0.2%)
$387,107 + $344,233
$731,340
2011
$10,648 (+0.4%)
$387,107 + $344,233
$731,340
2010
$10,607 (+0.3%)
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
2009
$10,576 (−5.1%)
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
2008
$11,143
$379,516 + $337,484
$717,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
2.3H
Medium Density Residential - Northwood (Planning Area 8) District
This category allows zero to 12.5 dwelling units per net acre as either single-family detached or attached dwelling units. This corresponds to the Medium Density category of zero to 10 du per gross acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,345
Building Sq. Ft: 2,345
Legal Description: TRACT 16516, LOT 13 OF PROJECT 930-27 LOCATED ON AP 551-111-43 TOGETHER WITH AN UND 1/11 INT IN LOTS 13 & 14.
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 431
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 28,013
Legal Lot Number: 13
Acres: 0.6431
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,345
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: Orange County
APN: 93027872
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 14, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Northwood Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Sierra Vista Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Northwood High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
One of Irvine's original, gated and non-gated classic neighborhoods featuring broad, tree-lined streets, backyards, and direct connections to top-ranked Northwood High.
Irvine is a Master Planned City which makes it truly unique and highly desirable. Irvine is known for its parks and open space. Popular spots include the OC Great Park and Quail Hill Trailhead. Irvine Spectrum has shopping, dining and entertainment....