10121 Habecker Rd is a 1,116 square foot house on a 0.56 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on August 12, 2013 for $77,500. Based on Redfin's Lamont data, we estimate the home's value is $259,236.
Single-familyProperty Type
1945Year Built
0.56 acresLot Size
$232Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$259,236
$182K since sold in August 2013$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.5% higher than the average sale price ($255K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$1,574/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 93241, CA
Last updated August 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Balanced market
Sale-to-List Price
101.0%
+0.3% MoM
Median sale price
$317K
$7K MoM
Avg. days on market
22d
1 days MoM
Recently sold homes
10
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 10121 Habecker Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Aug 12, 2013
Sold
$77,500
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 23, 1991
Sold
$67,000
$60/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,687 (+5.7%)
$24,511 + $70,479
$94,990
2024
$1,596 (−0.1%)
$24,511 + $70,479
$94,990
2023
$1,598 (+4.5%)
$24,031 + $69,098
$93,129
2022
$1,530 (+2.3%)
$24,031 + $69,098
$93,129
2021
$1,496 (+2.9%)
$23,099 + $66,416
$89,515
2020
$1,454 (+1.6%)
$22,647 + $65,114
$87,761
2019
$1,432 (+3.3%)
$22,415 + $64,447
$86,862
2018
$1,386 (+1.3%)
$21,976 + $63,184
$85,160
2017
$1,369 (+5.1%)
$21,124 + $60,732
$81,856
2016
$1,302 (+1.0%)
$21,124 + $60,732
$81,856
2015
$1,289 (+2.1%)
$20,710 + $59,542
$80,252
2014
$1,263
$20,000 + $57,500
$77,500
Tax history for 10121 Habecker Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,687 (+5.7%)
$24,511 + $70,479
$94,990
2024
$1,596 (−0.1%)
$24,511 + $70,479
$94,990
2023
$1,598 (+4.5%)
$24,031 + $69,098
$93,129
2022
$1,530 (+2.3%)
$24,031 + $69,098
$93,129
2021
$1,496 (+2.9%)
$23,099 + $66,416
$89,515
2020
$1,454 (+1.6%)
$22,647 + $65,114
$87,761
2019
$1,432 (+3.3%)
$22,415 + $64,447
$86,862
2018
$1,386 (+1.3%)
$21,976 + $63,184
$85,160
2017
$1,369 (+5.1%)
$21,124 + $60,732
$81,856
2016
$1,302 (+1.0%)
$21,124 + $60,732
$81,856
2015
$1,289 (+2.1%)
$20,710 + $59,542
$80,252
2014
$1,263
$20,000 + $57,500
$77,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low-density Residential (R-1) district is to designate areas which will be suitable for traditional smaller lot, single-family homes and compatible uses. Maximum density is limited to 10 du per net acre. Typically, the R-1 district will be characterized by the typical single-family subdivision. However, innovative low-intensity projects are allowed in combination with the Cluster (CL) combining district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Recreation
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Residential alteration
Remodel
Roofing
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Kern historical
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Raised W/Crawlspace
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Metal
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,116
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,978
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,116
Building Sq. Ft: 1,676
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PARCEL MAP 7656 , LOT 1
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 560
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 24,394
Legal Lot Number: 1
Acres: 0.56
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: SGL FAM RES ON R-1 ZONED LND
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,116
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1945
Year Renovated: 1945
County: Kern County
APN: 18826038006
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Myrtle Avenue Elementary School
Public 4-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
3/10
Arvin High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
31 unhealthy days expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lamont, CA • 93241
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
41
67
46
75
51
77
52
86
60
96
67
98
68
100
70
93
67
82
58
67
49
58
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.7 hours in
June and 5.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.7 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$247,000 – $299,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lamont. 3 minutes to get started.