7412 Segrue Rd is a 1,207 square foot house on a 6,711 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Lamont data, we estimate the home's value is $301,176.
Single-familyProperty Type
1991Year Built
6,711 sq ftLot Size
$250Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$301,176
$20K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.3% higher than the average sale price ($268K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,088 (+5.8%)
$17,663 + $112,394
$130,057
2024
$1,973 (−0.8%)
$17,663 + $112,394
$130,057
2023
$1,988 (+3.8%)
$17,317 + $110,191
$127,508
2022
$1,916 (+4.8%)
$17,317 + $110,191
$127,508
2021
$1,829 (+2.7%)
$16,646 + $105,914
$122,560
2020
$1,780 (+1.6%)
$16,320 + $103,838
$120,158
2019
$1,753 (+3.3%)
$16,153 + $102,774
$118,927
2018
$1,697 (+1.2%)
$15,837 + $100,760
$116,597
2017
$1,676 (+5.7%)
$15,223 + $96,849
$112,072
2016
$1,586 (+1.0%)
$15,223 + $96,849
$112,072
2015
$1,570 (+2.1%)
$14,925 + $94,951
$109,876
2014
$1,537
$14,414 + $91,695
$106,109
Tax history for 7412 Segrue Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,088 (+5.8%)
$17,663 + $112,394
$130,057
2024
$1,973 (−0.8%)
$17,663 + $112,394
$130,057
2023
$1,988 (+3.8%)
$17,317 + $110,191
$127,508
2022
$1,916 (+4.8%)
$17,317 + $110,191
$127,508
2021
$1,829 (+2.7%)
$16,646 + $105,914
$122,560
2020
$1,780 (+1.6%)
$16,320 + $103,838
$120,158
2019
$1,753 (+3.3%)
$16,153 + $102,774
$118,927
2018
$1,697 (+1.2%)
$15,837 + $100,760
$116,597
2017
$1,676 (+5.7%)
$15,223 + $96,849
$112,072
2016
$1,586 (+1.0%)
$15,223 + $96,849
$112,072
2015
$1,570 (+2.1%)
$14,925 + $94,951
$109,876
2014
$1,537
$14,414 + $91,695
$106,109
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low-density Residential (R-1) district is to designate areas which will be suitable for traditional smaller lot, single-family homes and compatible uses. Maximum density is limited to 10 du per net acre. Typically, the R-1 district will be characterized by the typical single-family subdivision. However, innovative low-intensity projects are allowed in combination with the Cluster (CL) combining district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Recreation
Communications tower
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Kern historical
Addition
Mar 22, 2014 • Final
Kern historical
Construct a single-family home with an attached garage.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Floor/wall Furnace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood Frame/Metal
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,207
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,786
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 999
Building Sq. Ft: 1,665
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 4933 , BLOCK B , LOT 38
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 458
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,711
Legal Lot Number: 38
Legal Block Number: B
Acres: 0.15
Zoning Code: R-1
County Use Description: SGL FAM RES ON R-1 ZONED LND
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,207
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,711 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1991
Year Renovated: 1991
County: Kern County
APN: 18634322009
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 18, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Alicante Avenue Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
2/10
Mountain View Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
2/10
Arvin High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
31 unhealthy days expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lamont, CA • 93241
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
41
67
46
75
51
77
52
86
60
96
67
98
68
100
70
93
67
82
58
67
49
58
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.7 hours in
June and 5.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.7 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$287,000 – $347,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Lamont. 3 minutes to get started.