8908 Hall Rd is a 849 square foot multi-family home on a 6,330 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms. Based on Redfin's Lamont data, we estimate the home's value is $224,901.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
6,330 sq ftLot Size
$265Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$224,901
$23K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 39.7% lower than the average sale price ($373K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,569 (+5.4%)
$5,161 + $26,825
$31,986
2024
$1,489 (+3.7%)
$5,161 + $26,825
$31,986
2023
$1,436 (+13.2%)
$5,060 + $26,300
$31,360
2022
$1,268 (+4.1%)
$5,060 + $26,300
$31,360
2021
$1,218 (+6.5%)
$4,864 + $25,280
$30,144
2020
$1,144 (+1.5%)
$4,769 + $24,786
$29,555
2019
$1,127 (+4.2%)
$4,721 + $24,533
$29,254
2018
$1,082 (+1.7%)
$4,629 + $24,053
$28,682
2017
$1,064 (+2.2%)
$4,450 + $23,121
$27,571
2016
$1,041 (+0.8%)
$4,450 + $23,121
$27,571
2015
$1,033 (+1.5%)
$4,363 + $22,668
$27,031
2014
$1,018
$4,214 + $21,891
$26,105
Tax history for 8908 Hall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,569 (+5.4%)
$5,161 + $26,825
$31,986
2024
$1,489 (+3.7%)
$5,161 + $26,825
$31,986
2023
$1,436 (+13.2%)
$5,060 + $26,300
$31,360
2022
$1,268 (+4.1%)
$5,060 + $26,300
$31,360
2021
$1,218 (+6.5%)
$4,864 + $25,280
$30,144
2020
$1,144 (+1.5%)
$4,769 + $24,786
$29,555
2019
$1,127 (+4.2%)
$4,721 + $24,533
$29,254
2018
$1,082 (+1.7%)
$4,629 + $24,053
$28,682
2017
$1,064 (+2.2%)
$4,450 + $23,121
$27,571
2016
$1,041 (+0.8%)
$4,450 + $23,121
$27,571
2015
$1,033 (+1.5%)
$4,363 + $22,668
$27,031
2014
$1,018
$4,214 + $21,891
$26,105
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The purpose of the Low-density Residential (R-1) district is to designate areas which will be suitable for traditional smaller lot, single-family homes and compatible uses. Maximum density is limited to 10 du per net acre. Typically, the R-1 district will be characterized by the typical single-family subdivision. However, innovative low-intensity projects are allowed in combination with the Cluster (CL) combining district.