1271 Spring Valley Cmn is a 850 square foot townhouse on a 1,710 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on July 01, 2004 for $320,000. Based on Redfin's Livermore data, we estimate the home's value is $430,784.
TownhomeProperty Type
1985Year Built
1,710 sq ftLot Size
$507Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$430,784
$111K since sold in July 2004$12K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.5% lower than the average sale price ($603K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40406303
Sep 25, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Jul 15, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 1, 2004
Sold
$320,000
$376/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 21, 2002
Sold
$235,000
$276/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11138601
May 20, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 24, 1999
Sold
$142,000
$167/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,132 (+2.1%)
$59,244 + $138,236
$197,480
2024
$3,066 (+2.0%)
$58,082 + $135,526
$193,608
2023
$3,005 (+2.0%)
$56,944 + $132,870
$189,814
2022
$2,946 (+2.5%)
$54,733 + $127,711
$182,444
2021
$2,875 (+4.2%)
$54,733 + $127,711
$182,444
2020
$2,758 (+0.9%)
$53,660 + $125,208
$178,868
2019
$2,735 (+2.7%)
$53,110 + $123,925
$177,035
2018
$2,664 (+3.0%)
$52,069 + $121,495
$173,564
2017
$2,587 (+7.9%)
$50,048 + $116,778
$166,826
2016
$2,398 (+5.2%)
$50,048 + $116,778
$166,826
2015
$2,280 (+1.3%)
$49,067 + $114,489
$163,556
2014
$2,250
$47,384 + $110,562
$157,946
2013
$2,252 (+1.9%)
$47,384 + $110,562
$157,946
2012
$2,209 (+1.0%)
$47,170 + $110,064
$157,234
2011
$2,188 (−2.5%)
$46,245 + $107,906
$154,151
2010
$2,243 (−19.3%)
$45,338 + $105,790
$151,128
2009
$2,781 (−33.3%)
$45,000 + $105,000
$150,000
2008
$4,170
$60,000 + $140,000
$200,000
Tax history for 1271 Spring Valley Cmn
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,132 (+2.1%)
$59,244 + $138,236
$197,480
2024
$3,066 (+2.0%)
$58,082 + $135,526
$193,608
2023
$3,005 (+2.0%)
$56,944 + $132,870
$189,814
2022
$2,946 (+2.5%)
$54,733 + $127,711
$182,444
2021
$2,875 (+4.2%)
$54,733 + $127,711
$182,444
2020
$2,758 (+0.9%)
$53,660 + $125,208
$178,868
2019
$2,735 (+2.7%)
$53,110 + $123,925
$177,035
2018
$2,664 (+3.0%)
$52,069 + $121,495
$173,564
2017
$2,587 (+7.9%)
$50,048 + $116,778
$166,826
2016
$2,398 (+5.2%)
$50,048 + $116,778
$166,826
2015
$2,280 (+1.3%)
$49,067 + $114,489
$163,556
2014
$2,250
$47,384 + $110,562
$157,946
2013
$2,252 (+1.9%)
$47,384 + $110,562
$157,946
2012
$2,209 (+1.0%)
$47,170 + $110,064
$157,234
2011
$2,188 (−2.5%)
$46,245 + $107,906
$154,151
2010
$2,243 (−19.3%)
$45,338 + $105,790
$151,128
2009
$2,781 (−33.3%)
$45,000 + $105,000
$150,000
2008
$4,170
$60,000 + $140,000
$200,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Rectangular Design
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 850
Building Sq. Ft: 850
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,710
Legal Lot Number: 32
Municipality Name: LIVERMORE INCORP
Acres: 0.0393
County Use Description: PLANNED DEVELOPMENT - TOWNHOUS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 850
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,710 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: Alameda County
APN: 099 131803200
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Leo R. Croce Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.1mi
6/10
Andrew N. Christensen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Livermore High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Livermore’s housing market is cooling, with median sale prices down 9.2% year over year to $1.015 million. Buyers may find more negotiating opportunities as inventory rises, while sellers should price competitively and prepare their homes well to...