WOW!!! QUIET AND SERENE.....A PLACE TO RETIRE.? A FAMILY GETAWAY ? COZY & COMFORTABLE. SPACIOUS 10,000 SQ FT LOT- SIDE ACCESS- NEW CARPET TERMITE REPORT AND CLEARANCE DONE. EASY TO SHOW. OWNER LIVES CLOSE BY. HOA $255 PER YEAR INCLUDES POOL-SPA-CLUBHOUSE- TENNIS COURTS-BASKETBALL COURTS- WALKING & HIKING TRAILS. YOU'LL LOVE THIS PLACE
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
10,019 sq ftLot Size
$178Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Ruben Baldivid•DRE #00703561• Ruben Baldivid, RE Broker
Bought with Out Of Area Out•DRE #88888888• OUT OF AREA - NON MEMBER
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40790124
Nov 30, 2017
Sold
$197,000
$128/sq ft
Sep 23, 2017
Pending
—
Aug 20, 2017
Contingent
—
Jul 19, 2017
Listed
$198,000
$129/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 19, 2017
Sold
$192,500
$125/sq ft
CRMLS #CH14083254
Jul 24, 2014
Listing Removed
—
May 29, 2014
Relisted
—
May 29, 2014
Pending
—
May 29, 2014
Price Changed
$159,900
$104/sq ft
Apr 23, 2014
Listed
$165,000
$107/sq ft
CRMLS #CH13173002
Nov 12, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Aug 26, 2013
Listed
$199,900
$130/sq ft
CRMLS #CH200533445
Mar 1, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Sep 1, 2005
Listed
$258,900
$169/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 10, 1996
Sold
$110,000
$72/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 28, 1990
Sold
$120,000
$78/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,364 (+1.7%)
$75,435 + $157,106
$232,541
2024
$2,325 (+2.3%)
$73,956 + $154,026
$227,982
2023
$2,274 (+2.0%)
$72,506 + $151,006
$223,512
2022
$2,228 (+9.0%)
$71,085 + $144,046
$215,131
2021
$2,044 (+2,144.7%)
$69,692 + $141,222
$210,914
2020
$91 (−36.4%)
$68,326 + $125,982
$194,308
2019
$143 (−92.7%)
$15,000
2018
$1,948 (+25.1%)
$20,000
2017
$1,557 (+4.6%)
$35,073 + $119,273
$154,346
2016
$1,488 (+1.6%)
$35,073 + $119,273
$154,346
2015
$1,464 (+2.0%)
$34,386 + $116,935
$151,321
2014
$1,435 (+1.2%)
$33,207 + $112,923
$146,130
2013
$1,419 (+2.1%)
$33,207 + $112,923
$146,130
2012
$1,390
$33,057 + $112,413
$145,470
Tax history for 14210 Decatur Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,364 (+1.7%)
$75,435 + $157,106
$232,541
2024
$2,325 (+2.3%)
$73,956 + $154,026
$227,982
2023
$2,274 (+2.0%)
$72,506 + $151,006
$223,512
2022
$2,228 (+9.0%)
$71,085 + $144,046
$215,131
2021
$2,044 (+2,144.7%)
$69,692 + $141,222
$210,914
2020
$91 (−36.4%)
$68,326 + $125,982
$194,308
2019
$143 (−92.7%)
$15,000
2018
$1,948 (+25.1%)
$20,000
2017
$1,557 (+4.6%)
$35,073 + $119,273
$154,346
2016
$1,488 (+1.6%)
$35,073 + $119,273
$154,346
2015
$1,464 (+2.0%)
$34,386 + $116,935
$151,321
2014
$1,435 (+1.2%)
$33,207 + $112,923
$146,130
2013
$1,419 (+2.1%)
$33,207 + $112,923
$146,130
2012
$1,390
$33,057 + $112,413
$145,470
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,019 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,536
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Butte County
APN
064350058000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
RR-5
Rural Residential-5 Zone
The purpose of the RR zone is to allow for the appropriate development of large-lot single-family homes, small farmsteads, and related uses in the rural and agricultural areas of the county. Standards for the RR zone are intended to preserve and protect the character of existing rural residential areas and ensure that future rural residential development is compatible with adjacent agricultural uses. Permitted residential uses in the RR zones include a single-family home, small residential care home, and an accessory dwelling unit. The RR zone also conditionally permits non-residential uses compatible with a rural residential setting, including public and quasi-public uses, personal services, nurseries, and animal services. Animal grazing, crop cultivation, private stables, on-site agricultural product sales, and other similar agricultural activities are permitted uses in the RR zone. The minimum permitted parcel size in the RR zone ranges from 5 to 10 acres. The RR zone implements the Rural Residential land use designation in the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Housing-Senior
Agriculture-Cropland
Aug 13, 2025 • Final
Residential solar/pv
Install a roof-mounted solar photovoltaic system with solar panels and batteries.
Battery
Electrical
Solar
Aug 13, 2025 • Final
Residential accessory structure
ADU
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Side Yard Access
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Tile Counters, Wet Bar
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Fireplaces Total: 1
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: Counter - Tile,Dishwasher,Electric Range/Cooktop,Refrigerator,Wet Bar
Rooms Total: 6
Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Building Area Total: 1,536
Exterior Features
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 1536
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1990
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 10019
Lot Size Area: 0.23
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.23
Lot Features: Regular
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Association Fee: $255
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Buyer
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,536
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,019 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Butte County
APN: 064350058000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pine Ridge School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
Paradise Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.4mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
37 unhealthy days expected this year, 42 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Magalia, CA • 95954
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
42
55
41
63
46
63
47
73
55
83
62
85
64
88
66
82
63
71
54
57
44
56
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$260,000 – $315,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Magalia. 3 minutes to get started.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2017. This data may not match public records. Learn more.