3642 Chiavari Way is a 3,284 square foot house on a 7,465 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Manteca data, we estimate the home's value is $692,540.
Single-familyProperty Type
2015Year Built
7,465 sq ftLot Size
$211Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$692,540
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.5% lower than the average sale price ($774K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,599 (+2.6%)
$185,343 + $343,521
$528,864
2024
$6,434 (+3.0%)
$181,709 + $336,786
$518,495
2023
$6,247 (+11.9%)
$178,147 + $330,183
$508,330
2022
$5,582 (+1.1%)
$174,654 + $323,709
$498,363
2021
$5,522 (+4.1%)
$171,230 + $317,362
$488,592
2020
$5,306 (+1.3%)
$167,873 + $311,140
$479,013
2019
$5,238 (+1.3%)
$166,152 + $307,950
$474,102
2018
$5,170 (+1.4%)
$162,895 + $301,912
$464,807
2017
$5,096 (+29.7%)
$156,570 + $290,190
$446,760
2016
$3,929 (+928.5%)
$156,570 + $290,190
$446,760
2015
$382 (+48.6%)
$16,356 + $320,000
$336,356
2014
$257 (+0.3%)
$15,795
2013
$256 (+1.2%)
$15,795
2012
$253 (+1.4%)
$15,723
2011
$250 (+0.7%)
$15,415
2010
$248 (−38.8%)
$15,113
2009
$405 (−53.6%)
$15,000
2008
$874
$30,000
Tax history for 3642 Chiavari Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,599 (+2.6%)
$185,343 + $343,521
$528,864
2024
$6,434 (+3.0%)
$181,709 + $336,786
$518,495
2023
$6,247 (+11.9%)
$178,147 + $330,183
$508,330
2022
$5,582 (+1.1%)
$174,654 + $323,709
$498,363
2021
$5,522 (+4.1%)
$171,230 + $317,362
$488,592
2020
$5,306 (+1.3%)
$167,873 + $311,140
$479,013
2019
$5,238 (+1.3%)
$166,152 + $307,950
$474,102
2018
$5,170 (+1.4%)
$162,895 + $301,912
$464,807
2017
$5,096 (+29.7%)
$156,570 + $290,190
$446,760
2016
$3,929 (+928.5%)
$156,570 + $290,190
$446,760
2015
$382 (+48.6%)
$16,356 + $320,000
$336,356
2014
$257 (+0.3%)
$15,795
2013
$256 (+1.2%)
$15,795
2012
$253 (+1.4%)
$15,723
2011
$250 (+0.7%)
$15,415
2010
$248 (−38.8%)
$15,113
2009
$405 (−53.6%)
$15,000
2008
$874
$30,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-L
Low Density Residential Zone
The Low Density Residential Zone provides for neighborhoods consisting of detached single-unit dwellings and bungalow courts, generally located within urban communities and city fringe areas that are served by a public water supply, sanitary sewer system, and similar facilities and services. Limited neighborhood-serving commercial uses and compatible public and quasi-public uses, including parks and schools, are permitted, subject to standards to ensure land use compatibility. This zone implements the Low Density Residential land use designation of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Agriculture-Cropland
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Custom/Designer/Estate
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Property Information
Subdivision Name: OAKWOOD LAKE
Living Sq. Ft: 3,284
Building Sq. Ft: 3,284
# of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,465
Legal Lot Number: 75
Acres: 0.1714
Zoning Code: R-L
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.5
Sq. Ft.: 3,284
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7,465 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: —
County: San Joaquin County
APN: 24157040
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Nile Garden Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
9/10
Sierra High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
6/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 22-32% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 103° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 25 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Manteca, CA • 95337
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
64
45
72
50
73
50
82
56
89
59
91
61
94
62
87
62
79
56
64
47
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.8 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.8 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$658,000 – $797,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,925 in fees.3 minutes to get started.