2619 Alpine Rd is a 960 square foot house on a 0.79 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Menlo Park data, we estimate the home's value is $2,220,238.
Single-familyProperty Type
1923Year Built
0.79 acresLot Size
$2,313Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,220,238
$13K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26.8% lower than the average sale price ($3.04M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,751 (+3.0%)
$36,756 + $51,453
$88,209
2024
$2,671 (+3.1%)
$36,756 + $51,453
$88,209
2023
$2,591 (+2.1%)
$36,036 + $50,445
$86,481
2022
$2,539 (+1.6%)
$35,330 + $49,456
$84,786
2021
$2,499 (+2.1%)
$34,638 + $48,487
$83,125
2020
$2,448 (+0.7%)
$33,959 + $47,537
$81,496
2019
$2,430 (+4.1%)
$33,611 + $47,050
$80,661
2018
$2,335 (+3.7%)
$32,952 + $46,128
$79,080
2017
$2,252 (+2.7%)
$31,673 + $44,338
$76,011
2016
$2,193 (+3.4%)
$31,673 + $44,338
$76,011
2015
$2,120 (+4.2%)
$31,052 + $43,469
$74,521
2014
$2,035 (+7.9%)
$29,987 + $41,979
$71,966
2012
$1,886 (+4.2%)
$29,852 + $41,790
$71,642
2011
$1,810 (+2.8%)
$29,267 + $40,971
$70,238
2010
$1,760 (+7.8%)
$28,694 + $40,168
$68,862
2009
$1,634 (+12.0%)
$28,480 + $39,868
$68,348
2008
$1,458
$28,548 + $39,963
$68,511
Tax history for 2619 Alpine Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,751 (+3.0%)
$36,756 + $51,453
$88,209
2024
$2,671 (+3.1%)
$36,756 + $51,453
$88,209
2023
$2,591 (+2.1%)
$36,036 + $50,445
$86,481
2022
$2,539 (+1.6%)
$35,330 + $49,456
$84,786
2021
$2,499 (+2.1%)
$34,638 + $48,487
$83,125
2020
$2,448 (+0.7%)
$33,959 + $47,537
$81,496
2019
$2,430 (+4.1%)
$33,611 + $47,050
$80,661
2018
$2,335 (+3.7%)
$32,952 + $46,128
$79,080
2017
$2,252 (+2.7%)
$31,673 + $44,338
$76,011
2016
$2,193 (+3.4%)
$31,673 + $44,338
$76,011
2015
$2,120 (+4.2%)
$31,052 + $43,469
$74,521
2014
$2,035 (+7.9%)
$29,987 + $41,979
$71,966
2012
$1,886 (+4.2%)
$29,852 + $41,790
$71,642
2011
$1,810 (+2.8%)
$29,267 + $40,971
$70,238
2010
$1,760 (+7.8%)
$28,694 + $40,168
$68,862
2009
$1,634 (+12.0%)
$28,480 + $39,868
$68,348
2008
$1,458
$28,548 + $39,963
$68,511
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Dec 6, 2013 • Final
Building
Remove the existing tar and gravel roof and install a modified bitumen system. Remove the existing wood shake and install steel tiles. The new roof must be class B or better.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: STANFORD WEEK END ACRES
Living Sq. Ft: 960
Gross Sq. Ft: 960
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 960
Building Sq. Ft: 960
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: BEING 25 FT MOL ON SELY LINE OF ALPINE RD SLY PTN OF LOTS 18 & 19 STANFORD WEEK END ACRES RSM 10/38
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 390
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 34,266
Legal Lot Number: 18
Acres: 0.7866
Zoning Code: R10006
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.79 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1923
Year Renovated: —
County: San Mateo County
APN: 074290090
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
La Entrada Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
Menlo-Atherton High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
12 unhealthy days expected this year, 12 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Menlo Park, CA • 94025
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
40
63
43
70
46
69
46
74
50
78
53
78
55
83
56
80
57
76
51
64
45
60
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.7 hours in
June and 5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.7 hrs
5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$2.11M – $2.55M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $22,202 in fees.3 minutes to get started.