Cute home open kitchen with maple cabinet space, tile countertops, fireplace in family room, formal living room and dinning room, cable and phone jacks in all bedrooms, tile entry, fans in rooms, 4th bedroom is den/office. Approx. Acreage: <1 Acre Other Room
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
7,006 sq ftLot Size
$211Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Randy Hayer•DRE #01251542• Realty Executives Of Northern California
Bought with Cynthia Xiong• Prudential Ca Realty, Merced
Source:CRMLS #MC4119126
Redfin Estimate
$384,581
$155K since sold in June 2014$1,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.7% lower than the average sale price ($468K) of 6 comparable homes.
Cute home open kitchen with maple cabinet space, tile countertops, fireplace in family room, formal living room and dinning room, cable and phone jacks in all bedrooms, tile entry, fans in rooms, 4th bedroom is den/office. Approx. Acreage: <1 Acre Other Room
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,494 (+2.6%)
$50,009 + $237,566
$287,575
2025
$3,406 (+5.4%)
$50,009 + $237,566
$287,575
2024
$3,232 (+0.7%)
$49,029 + $232,908
$281,937
2023
$3,209 (+1.4%)
$48,068 + $228,342
$276,410
2022
$3,165 (−0.4%)
$47,126 + $223,865
$270,991
2021
$3,176 (+2.3%)
$46,202 + $219,476
$265,678
2020
$3,104 (+1.0%)
$45,297 + $215,173
$260,470
2019
$3,074 (+9.0%)
$44,833 + $212,967
$257,800
2018
$2,819 (−2.7%)
$43,954 + $208,792
$252,746
2017
$2,897 (+1.3%)
$42,249 + $200,686
$242,935
2016
$2,861 (+2.1%)
$42,249 + $200,686
$242,935
2015
$2,803 (−2.5%)
$41,421 + $196,751
$238,172
2014
$2,875 (+25.3%)
$30,000 + $212,000
$242,000
2013
$2,294 (+11.4%)
$30,000 + $212,000
$242,000
2012
$2,059 (−0.1%)
$20,000 + $175,000
$195,000
2011
$2,062 (+2.0%)
$11,000 + $162,000
$173,000
2010
$2,022 (−2.7%)
$11,000 + $159,000
$170,000
2009
$2,078 (−21.6%)
$11,000 + $159,000
$170,000
2008
$2,651
$35,000 + $145,000
$180,000
Tax history for 4019 Crescendo Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,494 (+2.6%)
$50,009 + $237,566
$287,575
2025
$3,406 (+5.4%)
$50,009 + $237,566
$287,575
2024
$3,232 (+0.7%)
$49,029 + $232,908
$281,937
2023
$3,209 (+1.4%)
$48,068 + $228,342
$276,410
2022
$3,165 (−0.4%)
$47,126 + $223,865
$270,991
2021
$3,176 (+2.3%)
$46,202 + $219,476
$265,678
2020
$3,104 (+1.0%)
$45,297 + $215,173
$260,470
2019
$3,074 (+9.0%)
$44,833 + $212,967
$257,800
2018
$2,819 (−2.7%)
$43,954 + $208,792
$252,746
2017
$2,897 (+1.3%)
$42,249 + $200,686
$242,935
2016
$2,861 (+2.1%)
$42,249 + $200,686
$242,935
2015
$2,803 (−2.5%)
$41,421 + $196,751
$238,172
2014
$2,875 (+25.3%)
$30,000 + $212,000
$242,000
2013
$2,294 (+11.4%)
$30,000 + $212,000
$242,000
2012
$2,059 (−0.1%)
$20,000 + $175,000
$195,000
2011
$2,062 (+2.0%)
$11,000 + $162,000
$173,000
2010
$2,022 (−2.7%)
$11,000 + $159,000
$170,000
2009
$2,078 (−21.6%)
$11,000 + $159,000
$170,000
2008
$2,651
$35,000 + $145,000
$180,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-6
Low Density Residential-6 District
The R-1 zoning district is intended to stabilize, protect, and encourage the establishment and maintenance of a suitable environment for detached single-family dwellings, duplexes, and other land uses typically compatible with or authorized by state law for a low-density residential setting. The R-1 zoning district is divided into R-1-6 allowing for a range of minimum lot sizes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office-Other
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: 1 Opening
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CRESCENDO 01
Living Sq. Ft: 1,826
Building Sq. Ft: 1,826
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: CRESCENDO #1 LOT 71
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 423
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,006
Legal Lot Number: 71
Acres: 0.1608
Zoning Code: R-1-6
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,826
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,006 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Merced County
APN: 231032005000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Allan Peterson Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
El Capitan High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Merced, CA • 95340
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
63
44
70
47
73
49
82
55
91
61
94
63
96
64
89
63
74
52
63
46
55
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.3 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.3 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$366,000 – $443,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Merced. 3 minutes to get started.