This beautiful, new open floor plan is 1,829 square feet and features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Included with the gourmet kitchen is standard vinyl flooring, granite counter tops, built-in energy efficient appliances, and a double compartment sink with disposal. This home also offers front yard landscaping, automatic irrigation system, comp shingle roofing, and many more extras. A must see home!
Single-familyProperty Type
2019Year Built
7,611 sq ftLot Size
$229Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Dana Howell•DRE #01333176• Advanced Market Realty, Inc
Bought with Hilda Rosales•DRE #01343825• California Realty Group
Source:CRMLS #MC19144838
Redfin Estimate
$422,448
$92K since sold in May 2021$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.3% higher than the average sale price ($390K) of 6 comparable homes.
This beautiful, new open floor plan is 1,829 square feet and features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Included with the gourmet kitchen is standard vinyl flooring, granite counter tops, built-in energy efficient appliances, and a double compartment sink with disposal. This home also offers front yard landscaping, automatic irrigation system, comp shingle roofing, and many more extras. A must see home!
Public Records
May 7, 2019
Sold
$2,375,000
$1,289/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 27, 2017
Sold
$622,500
$338/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 27, 2017
Sold
$724,500
$393/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 24, 2007
Sold
$1,589,500
$863/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,568 (+4.3%)
$77,284 + $287,060
$364,344
2024
$5,337 (+2.6%)
$75,769 + $281,432
$357,201
2023
$5,200 (+1.8%)
$74,284 + $275,914
$350,198
2022
$5,107 (+14.7%)
$72,828 + $270,504
$343,332
2021
$4,453 (+1.6%)
$71,400 + $265,200
$336,600
2020
$4,384 (+146.3%)
$50,518 + $229,145
$279,663
2019
$1,780 (+358.8%)
$50,000 + $226,796
$276,796
2018
$388 (+60.4%)
$35,190 + $10,200
$45,390
2017
$242 (−0.5%)
$21,161
2016
$243 (+3.0%)
$21,161
2015
$236 (+2.6%)
$20,747
2014
$230 (+32.9%)
$20,036
2013
$173 (+59.8%)
$20,036
2012
$108 (−0.3%)
$15,000
2011
$109 (+24.7%)
$9,000
2010
$87 (−59.6%)
$9,000
2009
$216
$7,000
Tax history for 604 Lim St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,568 (+4.3%)
$77,284 + $287,060
$364,344
2024
$5,337 (+2.6%)
$75,769 + $281,432
$357,201
2023
$5,200 (+1.8%)
$74,284 + $275,914
$350,198
2022
$5,107 (+14.7%)
$72,828 + $270,504
$343,332
2021
$4,453 (+1.6%)
$71,400 + $265,200
$336,600
2020
$4,384 (+146.3%)
$50,518 + $229,145
$279,663
2019
$1,780 (+358.8%)
$50,000 + $226,796
$276,796
2018
$388 (+60.4%)
$35,190 + $10,200
$45,390
2017
$242 (−0.5%)
$21,161
2016
$243 (+3.0%)
$21,161
2015
$236 (+2.6%)
$20,747
2014
$230 (+32.9%)
$20,036
2013
$173 (+59.8%)
$20,036
2012
$108 (−0.3%)
$15,000
2011
$109 (+24.7%)
$9,000
2010
$87 (−59.6%)
$9,000
2009
$216
$7,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-5
Low Density Residential-5 District
The R-1 zoning district is intended to stabilize, protect, and encourage the establishment and maintenance of a suitable environment for detached single-family dwellings, duplexes, and other land uses typically compatible with or authorized by state law for a low-density residential setting. The R-1 zoning district is divided into R-1-5 allowing for a range of minimum lot sizes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office-Other
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: U-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CYPRESS TERRACE EAST
Living Sq. Ft: 1,842
Building Sq. Ft: 1,842
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: CYPRESS TERRACE EAST LOT 31
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,611
Legal Lot Number: 31
Acres: 0.1747
Zoning Code: R-1-5
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,842
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,611 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2019
Year Renovated: —
County: Merced County
APN: 259295001000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Farmdale Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
Weaver Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
5/10
Golden Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 105° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
34 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Merced, CA • 95341
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
64
45
72
48
74
49
84
55
92
61
93
61
96
64
91
62
80
54
64
46
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.2 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.2 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$402,000 – $486,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Merced. 3 minutes to get started.