1012 W Harding Ave is a 2,463 square foot house on a 6,750 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Montebello data, we estimate the home's value is $1,105,146.
Single-familyProperty Type
1998Year Built
6,750 sq ftLot Size
$449Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,105,146
$16K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6% higher than the average sale price ($1.04M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,209 (+3.9%)
$215,863 + $255,839
$471,702
2024
$6,939 (+0.3%)
$211,631 + $250,823
$462,454
2023
$6,916 (+3.5%)
$207,482 + $245,905
$453,387
2022
$6,684 (+3.8%)
$203,414 + $241,084
$444,498
2021
$6,441 (+1.5%)
$199,426 + $236,357
$435,783
2020
$6,344 (+3.0%)
$195,516 + $231,723
$427,239
2019
$6,160 (−0.8%)
$193,512 + $229,347
$422,859
2018
$6,213 (+2.2%)
$189,718 + $224,850
$414,568
2017
$6,077 (+2.4%)
$182,352 + $216,120
$398,472
2016
$5,935 (+5.6%)
$182,352 + $216,120
$398,472
2015
$5,622 (+1.4%)
$178,777 + $211,883
$390,660
2014
$5,546 (+1.1%)
$172,643 + $204,613
$377,256
2012
$5,483 (+2.6%)
$171,863 + $203,689
$375,552
2011
$5,344 (+0.5%)
$168,494 + $199,696
$368,190
2010
$5,318 (+1.4%)
$165,191 + $195,781
$360,972
2009
$5,246 (+3.2%)
$163,957 + $194,318
$358,275
2008
$5,082
$164,347 + $194,780
$359,127
Tax history for 1012 W Harding Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,209 (+3.9%)
$215,863 + $255,839
$471,702
2024
$6,939 (+0.3%)
$211,631 + $250,823
$462,454
2023
$6,916 (+3.5%)
$207,482 + $245,905
$453,387
2022
$6,684 (+3.8%)
$203,414 + $241,084
$444,498
2021
$6,441 (+1.5%)
$199,426 + $236,357
$435,783
2020
$6,344 (+3.0%)
$195,516 + $231,723
$427,239
2019
$6,160 (−0.8%)
$193,512 + $229,347
$422,859
2018
$6,213 (+2.2%)
$189,718 + $224,850
$414,568
2017
$6,077 (+2.4%)
$182,352 + $216,120
$398,472
2016
$5,935 (+5.6%)
$182,352 + $216,120
$398,472
2015
$5,622 (+1.4%)
$178,777 + $211,883
$390,660
2014
$5,546 (+1.1%)
$172,643 + $204,613
$377,256
2012
$5,483 (+2.6%)
$171,863 + $203,689
$375,552
2011
$5,344 (+0.5%)
$168,494 + $199,696
$368,190
2010
$5,318 (+1.4%)
$165,191 + $195,781
$360,972
2009
$5,246 (+3.2%)
$163,957 + $194,318
$358,275
2008
$5,082
$164,347 + $194,780
$359,127
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-A
Residential Agricultural Zone
The purpose of the R-A zone is to provide for single-family residential development and the proper use of those lands best suited for agricultural purposes. The R-A zone may also be used as a transitional classification for open or agricultural land pending classification for a more permanent use.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 52131
Living Sq. Ft: 2,463
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=52131 LOT 6
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,750
Legal Lot Number: 6
Municipality Name: MONTEBELLO
Acres: 0.155
Zoning Code: MNRA*
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,463
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,750 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1998
Year Renovated: 1998
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 6345003024
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Washington Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
5/10
Montebello Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
3/10
Montebello High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Montebello, CA • 90640
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
71
50
73
52
75
55
73
55
76
59
80
62
84
65
88
66
85
66
80
59
72
53
70
52
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.7 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.7 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.05M – $1.27M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $11,051 in fees.3 minutes to get started.