1337 S Bluff Rd is a 1,498 square foot house on a 0.4 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Montebello data, we estimate the home's value is $834,901.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
0.4 acresLot Size
$557Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$834,901
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12% higher than the average sale price ($745K) of 4 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,415 (+10.0%)
$40,664 + $65,426
$106,090
2024
$2,195 (+1.0%)
$40,664 + $65,426
$106,090
2023
$2,174 (+3.3%)
$39,867 + $64,144
$104,011
2022
$2,104 (+4.2%)
$39,086 + $62,887
$101,973
2021
$2,018 (+3.1%)
$38,320 + $61,654
$99,974
2020
$1,957 (+2.3%)
$37,569 + $60,446
$98,015
2019
$1,912 (+3.4%)
$37,184 + $59,827
$97,011
2018
$1,850 (+2.0%)
$36,455 + $58,654
$95,109
2017
$1,813 (+2.8%)
$35,041 + $56,377
$91,418
2016
$1,763 (+4.3%)
$35,041 + $56,377
$91,418
2015
$1,690 (+0.4%)
$34,354 + $55,272
$89,626
2014
$1,683 (+1.2%)
$33,176 + $53,376
$86,552
2012
$1,663 (+2.1%)
$33,027 + $53,135
$86,162
2011
$1,629 (+0.4%)
$32,380 + $52,094
$84,474
2010
$1,621 (+1.8%)
$31,746 + $51,073
$82,819
2009
$1,593 (+3.0%)
$31,509 + $50,692
$82,201
2008
$1,547
$31,584 + $50,813
$82,397
Tax history for 1337 S Bluff Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,415 (+10.0%)
$40,664 + $65,426
$106,090
2024
$2,195 (+1.0%)
$40,664 + $65,426
$106,090
2023
$2,174 (+3.3%)
$39,867 + $64,144
$104,011
2022
$2,104 (+4.2%)
$39,086 + $62,887
$101,973
2021
$2,018 (+3.1%)
$38,320 + $61,654
$99,974
2020
$1,957 (+2.3%)
$37,569 + $60,446
$98,015
2019
$1,912 (+3.4%)
$37,184 + $59,827
$97,011
2018
$1,850 (+2.0%)
$36,455 + $58,654
$95,109
2017
$1,813 (+2.8%)
$35,041 + $56,377
$91,418
2016
$1,763 (+4.3%)
$35,041 + $56,377
$91,418
2015
$1,690 (+0.4%)
$34,354 + $55,272
$89,626
2014
$1,683 (+1.2%)
$33,176 + $53,376
$86,552
2012
$1,663 (+2.1%)
$33,027 + $53,135
$86,162
2011
$1,629 (+0.4%)
$32,380 + $52,094
$84,474
2010
$1,621 (+1.8%)
$31,746 + $51,073
$82,819
2009
$1,593 (+3.0%)
$31,509 + $50,692
$82,201
2008
$1,547
$31,584 + $50,813
$82,397
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
One-Family Residential Zone
The purpose of the single-family residential zone is to encourage and promote a suitable living environment by providing for the development of adequate homes, yards and other residential facilities and to protect and stabilize desirable characteristics of residential neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 12310
Living Sq. Ft: 1,498
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TRACT NO 12310 LOT 7
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 17,315
Legal Lot Number: 7
Municipality Name: MONTEBELLO
Acres: 0.3975
Depth Footage: 249
Front Footage: 70
Zoning Code: MNR1YY
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,498
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.4 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1959
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 6354010007
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Greenwood Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
2/10
La Merced Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
4/10
Montebello High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...