907 S Bluff Rd is a 1,852 square foot house on a 6,868 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Montebello data, we estimate the home's value is $828,524.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
6,868 sq ftLot Size
$447Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$828,524
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.2% higher than the average sale price ($827K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,371 (+8.1%)
$23,469 + $84,493
$107,962
2024
$2,193 (+1.0%)
$23,009 + $82,837
$105,846
2023
$2,172 (+3.4%)
$22,558 + $81,213
$103,771
2022
$2,101 (+4.4%)
$22,116 + $79,621
$101,737
2021
$2,013 (+3.2%)
$21,683 + $78,060
$99,743
2020
$1,951 (+2.3%)
$21,258 + $76,530
$97,788
2019
$1,907 (+4.1%)
$21,041 + $75,746
$96,787
2018
$1,832 (+2.0%)
$20,629 + $74,261
$94,890
2017
$1,795 (+3.2%)
$19,829 + $71,378
$91,207
2016
$1,740 (+4.4%)
$19,829 + $71,378
$91,207
2015
$1,667 (+0.7%)
$19,441 + $69,979
$89,420
2014
$1,655 (+1.2%)
$18,774 + $67,578
$86,352
2012
$1,635 (−76.0%)
$18,690 + $67,273
$85,963
2011
$6,800 (+327.0%)
$18,324 + $65,954
$84,278
2010
$1,593 (+1.9%)
$307,572 + $164,038
$471,610
2009
$1,563 (+3.0%)
$17,831 + $64,178
$82,009
2008
$1,517
$17,874 + $64,331
$82,205
Tax history for 907 S Bluff Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,371 (+8.1%)
$23,469 + $84,493
$107,962
2024
$2,193 (+1.0%)
$23,009 + $82,837
$105,846
2023
$2,172 (+3.4%)
$22,558 + $81,213
$103,771
2022
$2,101 (+4.4%)
$22,116 + $79,621
$101,737
2021
$2,013 (+3.2%)
$21,683 + $78,060
$99,743
2020
$1,951 (+2.3%)
$21,258 + $76,530
$97,788
2019
$1,907 (+4.1%)
$21,041 + $75,746
$96,787
2018
$1,832 (+2.0%)
$20,629 + $74,261
$94,890
2017
$1,795 (+3.2%)
$19,829 + $71,378
$91,207
2016
$1,740 (+4.4%)
$19,829 + $71,378
$91,207
2015
$1,667 (+0.7%)
$19,441 + $69,979
$89,420
2014
$1,655 (+1.2%)
$18,774 + $67,578
$86,352
2012
$1,635 (−76.0%)
$18,690 + $67,273
$85,963
2011
$6,800 (+327.0%)
$18,324 + $65,954
$84,278
2010
$1,593 (+1.9%)
$307,572 + $164,038
$471,610
2009
$1,563 (+3.0%)
$17,831 + $64,178
$82,009
2008
$1,517
$17,874 + $64,331
$82,205
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
One-Family Residential Zone
The purpose of the single-family residential zone is to encourage and promote a suitable living environment by providing for the development of adequate homes, yards and other residential facilities and to protect and stabilize desirable characteristics of residential neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: EL CARMEL TR
Living Sq. Ft: 1,852
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=EL CARMEL TRACT LOT (EX OF ST) COM AT INTERSECTION OF SE LINE OF BLUFF RD (15 FT WIDE) WITH A LINE PARALLEL WITH AND DIST SW AT R/A 65 FT FROM NE LINE OF LOT 103 TH N 63 38' W 115 FT LOT 103
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,868
Legal Lot Number: 103
Municipality Name: MONTEBELLO
Acres: 0.1577
Zoning Code: MNR1YY
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,852
Stories: —
Lot Size: 6,868 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: 1965
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 6352026025
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Greenwood Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Montebello Intermediate School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
3/10
Montebello High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
9 unhealthy days expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Montebello, CA • 90640
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
71
50
73
52
75
55
73
55
76
59
80
62
84
65
88
66
85
66
80
59
72
53
70
52
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.4 hours in
June and 6.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.4 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$788,000 – $953,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,285 in fees.3 minutes to get started.