103 Infinity Way is a 1,552 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mountain View data, we estimate the home's value is $1,470,887.
CondoProperty Type
2018Year Built
$948Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,470,887
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.62M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$18,850 (+2.4%)
$814,701 + $814,701
$1,629,402
2024
$18,408 (+1.0%)
$798,727 + $798,727
$1,597,454
2023
$18,220 (+0.3%)
$783,066 + $783,066
$1,566,132
2022
$18,174 (+2.5%)
$767,712 + $767,712
$1,535,424
2021
$17,730 (+13.0%)
$752,659 + $752,659
$1,505,318
2020
$15,689 (−7.7%)
$737,901 + $737,901
$1,475,802
2019
$17,003 (+245.5%)
$644,000 + $644,000
$1,288,000
2018
$4,921
$716,015 + $716,015
$1,432,030
Tax history for 103 Infinity Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$18,850 (+2.4%)
$814,701 + $814,701
$1,629,402
2024
$18,408 (+1.0%)
$798,727 + $798,727
$1,597,454
2023
$18,220 (+0.3%)
$783,066 + $783,066
$1,566,132
2022
$18,174 (+2.5%)
$767,712 + $767,712
$1,535,424
2021
$17,730 (+13.0%)
$752,659 + $752,659
$1,505,318
2020
$15,689 (−7.7%)
$737,901 + $737,901
$1,475,802
2019
$17,003 (+245.5%)
$644,000 + $644,000
$1,288,000
2018
$4,921
$716,015 + $716,015
$1,432,030
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,552
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 303
Building Sq. Ft: 1,552
# of Stories: 3
Legal Description: TRACT 10326
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 90
Municipality Name: MT VIEW CITY
Zoning Code: ML
County Use Description: CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: MT VIEW CITY
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,552
Stories: 3.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2018
Year Renovated: 2018
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 16089050
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Crittenden Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.1mi
9/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Mountain View real estate market remains competitive, with strong buyer demand and limited inventory. The median home price over the past three months was approximately $2.0M, highlighting continued interest in this desirable Silicon Valley...