350 N Whisman Rd is a 1,382 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Mountain View data, we estimate the home's value is $1,074,477.
CondoProperty Type
1912Year Built
$777Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,074,477
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26.8% higher than the average sale price ($848K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,002 (+2.3%)
$31,895 + $55,586
$87,481
2024
$980 (−15.5%)
$31,270 + $54,497
$85,767
2023
$1,159 (+0.5%)
$30,657 + $53,429
$84,086
2022
$1,153 (+2.2%)
$30,056 + $52,382
$82,438
2021
$1,128
$29,467 + $51,355
$80,822
2020
$1,128 (+3.5%)
$28,890 + $50,349
$79,239
2019
$1,089 (−0.2%)
$28,594 + $49,833
$78,427
2018
$1,091 (+3.5%)
$28,034 + $48,856
$76,890
2017
$1,055 (+10.2%)
$26,947 + $46,960
$73,907
2016
$957 (+2.5%)
$26,947 + $46,960
$73,907
2015
$934 (+0.8%)
$26,419 + $46,040
$72,459
2014
$927
$25,514 + $44,461
$69,975
2012
$926 (+3.8%)
$25,399 + $44,261
$69,660
2011
$893
$24,901 + $43,394
$68,295
2010
$893
$24,413 + $42,544
$66,957
2009
$893 (+10.7%)
$24,231 + $42,227
$66,458
2008
$807
$23,813 + $41,499
$65,312
Tax history for 350 N Whisman Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,002 (+2.3%)
$31,895 + $55,586
$87,481
2024
$980 (−15.5%)
$31,270 + $54,497
$85,767
2023
$1,159 (+0.5%)
$30,657 + $53,429
$84,086
2022
$1,153 (+2.2%)
$30,056 + $52,382
$82,438
2021
$1,128
$29,467 + $51,355
$80,822
2020
$1,128 (+3.5%)
$28,890 + $50,349
$79,239
2019
$1,089 (−0.2%)
$28,594 + $49,833
$78,427
2018
$1,091 (+3.5%)
$28,034 + $48,856
$76,890
2017
$1,055 (+10.2%)
$26,947 + $46,960
$73,907
2016
$957 (+2.5%)
$26,947 + $46,960
$73,907
2015
$934 (+0.8%)
$26,419 + $46,040
$72,459
2014
$927
$25,514 + $44,461
$69,975
2012
$926 (+3.8%)
$25,399 + $44,261
$69,660
2011
$893
$24,901 + $43,394
$68,295
2010
$893
$24,413 + $42,544
$66,957
2009
$893 (+10.7%)
$24,231 + $42,227
$66,458
2008
$807
$23,813 + $41,499
$65,312
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R3-2
Residential-Multiple-Family District
The R3 zoning district is intended for multiple-family housing, including apartments, condominium development, rowhouse development, townhouse development, small-lot single-family development and similar and related compatible uses. The R3 zoning district is consistent with the medium, medium-high and high-density residential land use designation of the general plan. The designation of an area in the R3 zoning district will include establishing a specific maximum density for multiple-family development, expressed as a subcategory to the R3 zoning map symbol (e.g., R3-2, R3-1.5, etc.).
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Office
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Dec 14, 2018 • Final
Construction
Work on an addition.
Addition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 6459 WILLOW BROOK TWNHSES
Living Sq. Ft: 1,382
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 962
Building Sq. Ft: 1,382
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 6459 LOT 46
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 252
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 46
Municipality Name: MT VIEW CITY
Zoning Code: R3-2*
County Use Description: CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax Area: MT VIEW CITY
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,382
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1912
Year Renovated: 1912
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 16017048
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Crittenden Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
9/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mountain View, CA • 94043
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
41
64
45
71
48
69
50
73
53
75
56
75
58
78
59
78
62
75
54
65
47
60
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.02M – $1.24M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,745 in fees.3 minutes to get started.