1390 Green Valley Rd is a 1,622 square foot house on a 767.47 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Napa data, we estimate the home's value is $1,735,020.
Single-familyProperty Type
1906Year Built
767.47 acresLot Size
$1,070Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,735,020
$66K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 124.8% higher than the average sale price ($772K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,439 (−1.5%)
$923,073 + $972,793
$1,895,866
2025
$21,771 (+4.4%)
$923,073 + $972,793
$1,895,866
2024
$20,846 (+1.8%)
$980,369 + $945,177
$1,925,546
2023
$20,482 (+14.8%)
$998,980 + $872,722
$1,871,702
2022
$17,834 (+0.7%)
$979,393 + $855,248
$1,834,641
2021
$17,707 (+16.5%)
$832,351 + $755,763
$1,588,114
2020
$15,195 (+2.0%)
$829,387 + $738,003
$1,567,390
2019
$14,896 (+2.8%)
$629,752 + $730,436
$1,360,188
2018
$14,497 (+42.7%)
$609,164 + $716,114
$1,325,278
2017
$10,156 (−28.9%)
$305,754 + $588,307
$894,061
2016
$14,286 (+22.3%)
$305,754 + $588,307
$894,061
2015
$11,685 (−0.1%)
$670,432 + $576,772
$1,247,204
2014
$11,697 (+2.1%)
$508,220 + $553,891
$1,062,111
2012
$11,459 (−0.8%)
$513,293 + $536,291
$1,049,584
2011
$11,556 (+2.7%)
$519,568 + $525,776
$1,045,344
2010
$11,255 (−2.8%)
$533,526 + $515,467
$1,048,993
2009
$11,575 (+2.4%)
$528,288 + $511,615
$1,039,903
2008
$11,303
$539,289 + $512,830
$1,052,119
Tax history for 1390 Green Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,439 (−1.5%)
$923,073 + $972,793
$1,895,866
2025
$21,771 (+4.4%)
$923,073 + $972,793
$1,895,866
2024
$20,846 (+1.8%)
$980,369 + $945,177
$1,925,546
2023
$20,482 (+14.8%)
$998,980 + $872,722
$1,871,702
2022
$17,834 (+0.7%)
$979,393 + $855,248
$1,834,641
2021
$17,707 (+16.5%)
$832,351 + $755,763
$1,588,114
2020
$15,195 (+2.0%)
$829,387 + $738,003
$1,567,390
2019
$14,896 (+2.8%)
$629,752 + $730,436
$1,360,188
2018
$14,497 (+42.7%)
$609,164 + $716,114
$1,325,278
2017
$10,156 (−28.9%)
$305,754 + $588,307
$894,061
2016
$14,286 (+22.3%)
$305,754 + $588,307
$894,061
2015
$11,685 (−0.1%)
$670,432 + $576,772
$1,247,204
2014
$11,697 (+2.1%)
$508,220 + $553,891
$1,062,111
2012
$11,459 (−0.8%)
$513,293 + $536,291
$1,049,584
2011
$11,556 (+2.7%)
$519,568 + $525,776
$1,045,344
2010
$11,255 (−2.8%)
$533,526 + $515,467
$1,048,993
2009
$11,575 (+2.4%)
$528,288 + $511,615
$1,039,903
2008
$11,303
$539,289 + $512,830
$1,052,119
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AW
Agricultural Watershed District
The AW district classification is intended to be applied in those areas of the county where the predominant use is agriculturally oriented, where watershed areas, reservoirs and floodplain tributaries are located, where development would adversely impact on all such uses, and where the protection of agriculture, watersheds and floodplain tributaries from fire, pollution and erosion is essential to the general health, safety and welfare.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Office
Recreation
Communications tower
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: JOHN TUTEUR
Living Sq. Ft: 1,622
Building Sq. Ft: 1,622
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: INGRESS ESMT 1558/929
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Detached Garage
Garage / Carport Type: Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 3
Land Sq. Ft: 33,430,993
Legal Lot Number: A
Acres: 767.47
Zoning Code: AW
County Use Description: CTR NON-VNYD W/RES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,622
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 767.47 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1906
Year Renovated: 1954
County: Napa County
APN: 45350004000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 8, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Alta Heights Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.6mi
7/10
Silverado Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 101° expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
15 unhealthy days expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Napa, CA • 94558
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
39
60
41
68
44
67
45
77
51
84
54
87
56
91
59
83
58
71
49
61
44
56
41
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.6 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.6 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.65M – $2.00M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $17,350 in fees.3 minutes to get started.