As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$870 (+1.8%)
$41,653 + $45,762
$87,415
2024
$854 (+2.4%)
$41,653 + $45,762
$87,415
2023
$835 (+1.2%)
$40,837 + $44,865
$85,702
2022
$825 (+3.2%)
$39,252 + $43,124
$82,376
2021
$799 (+3.3%)
$39,252 + $43,124
$82,376
2020
$774 (+1.0%)
$38,483 + $42,279
$80,762
2019
$766 (+4.2%)
$38,089 + $41,846
$79,935
2018
$735 (+1.1%)
$37,343 + $41,026
$78,369
2017
$727 (+2.5%)
$35,894 + $39,434
$75,328
2016
$709 (+1.0%)
$35,894 + $39,434
$75,328
2015
$702 (+4.6%)
$35,191 + $38,661
$73,852
2014
$671
$33,984 + $37,336
$71,320
Tax history for 32047 Hadley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$870 (+1.8%)
$41,653 + $45,762
$87,415
2024
$854 (+2.4%)
$41,653 + $45,762
$87,415
2023
$835 (+1.2%)
$40,837 + $44,865
$85,702
2022
$825 (+3.2%)
$39,252 + $43,124
$82,376
2021
$799 (+3.3%)
$39,252 + $43,124
$82,376
2020
$774 (+1.0%)
$38,483 + $42,279
$80,762
2019
$766 (+4.2%)
$38,089 + $41,846
$79,935
2018
$735 (+1.1%)
$37,343 + $41,026
$78,369
2017
$727 (+2.5%)
$35,894 + $39,434
$75,328
2016
$709 (+1.0%)
$35,894 + $39,434
$75,328
2015
$702 (+4.6%)
$35,191 + $38,661
$73,852
2014
$671
$33,984 + $37,336
$71,320
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RMS
Residential, Mountain, Single Family District
Purpose of the RMS (residential mountain single family) zone is to provide for du on varied size lots with some accessory agricultural uses. Minimum lots size of 1 acre. The RMS zone district is intended to be applied to areas that are rural in character and is less restrictive.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Room Information
# of Rooms: 1
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 888
Building Sq. Ft: 888
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: SEC 21 T8S R22E
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 964,854
Acres: 22.15
Zoning Code: RMS
County Use Description: SFR DET 2+ DWELLINGS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 888
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 22.15 acres
Style: Other
Year Built: 1962
Year Renovated: —
County: Madera County
APN: 060462007000
Home facts updated by county records on Apr 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Fork Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.6mi
8/10
Minarets High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 11.0mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
42% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
59 unhealthy days expected this year, 67 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
North Fork, CA • 93643
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
36
57
39
63
43
63
44
73
51
84
59
87
61
89
63
82
59
73
50
59
40
58
40
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.
Provided by Shadowmap
Work with an experienced agent and save on fees. 3 minutes to get started.