2614 Sutter St is a 4,197 square foot house on a 0.29 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oakley data, we estimate the home's value is $984,439.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$235Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$984,439
$14K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 19% higher than the average sale price ($828K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,548 (+2.4%)
$39,198 + $533,484
$572,682
2025
$8,349 (+1.9%)
$39,198 + $533,484
$572,682
2024
$8,194 (+2.2%)
$38,430 + $523,024
$561,454
2023
$8,017 (+1.9%)
$37,677 + $512,769
$550,446
2022
$7,867 (+4.3%)
$36,939 + $502,715
$539,654
2021
$7,543 (+0.4%)
$36,215 + $492,858
$529,073
2020
$7,515 (+3.4%)
$35,505 + $483,195
$518,700
2019
$7,269 (+3.3%)
$35,141 + $478,241
$513,382
2018
$7,039 (+2.2%)
$34,452 + $468,864
$503,316
2017
$6,890 (+1.8%)
$33,115 + $450,658
$483,773
2016
$6,768 (+0.6%)
$33,115 + $450,658
$483,773
2015
$6,726 (+3.8%)
$32,466 + $441,822
$474,288
2014
$6,481 (+1.3%)
$31,353 + $420,662
$452,015
2013
$6,397 (+14.1%)
$31,353 + $420,662
$452,015
2012
$5,606 (−7.1%)
$31,212 + $418,761
$449,973
2011
$6,037 (−6.0%)
$27,399 + $367,601
$395,000
2010
$6,424 (+12.0%)
$30,000 + $402,500
$432,500
2009
$5,737 (−24.2%)
$114,396 + $350,604
$465,000
2008
$7,568
$101,971 + $312,529
$414,500
Tax history for 2614 Sutter St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,548 (+2.4%)
$39,198 + $533,484
$572,682
2025
$8,349 (+1.9%)
$39,198 + $533,484
$572,682
2024
$8,194 (+2.2%)
$38,430 + $523,024
$561,454
2023
$8,017 (+1.9%)
$37,677 + $512,769
$550,446
2022
$7,867 (+4.3%)
$36,939 + $502,715
$539,654
2021
$7,543 (+0.4%)
$36,215 + $492,858
$529,073
2020
$7,515 (+3.4%)
$35,505 + $483,195
$518,700
2019
$7,269 (+3.3%)
$35,141 + $478,241
$513,382
2018
$7,039 (+2.2%)
$34,452 + $468,864
$503,316
2017
$6,890 (+1.8%)
$33,115 + $450,658
$483,773
2016
$6,768 (+0.6%)
$33,115 + $450,658
$483,773
2015
$6,726 (+3.8%)
$32,466 + $441,822
$474,288
2014
$6,481 (+1.3%)
$31,353 + $420,662
$452,015
2013
$6,397 (+14.1%)
$31,353 + $420,662
$452,015
2012
$5,606 (−7.1%)
$31,212 + $418,761
$449,973
2011
$6,037 (−6.0%)
$27,399 + $367,601
$395,000
2010
$6,424 (+12.0%)
$30,000 + $402,500
$432,500
2009
$5,737 (−24.2%)
$114,396 + $350,604
$465,000
2008
$7,568
$101,971 + $312,529
$414,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
P-1
Planned Unit Development District
A large-scale integrated development, infill development, or a General Plan special area of concern provides an opportunity for, and requires cohesive design when flexible regulations are applied, whereas the application of conventional regulation, designed primarily for individual lot development, to a large-scale development, infill development, or special area may create a monotonous and inappropriate neighborhood or development. The purpose of the P-1 District is to allow diversification in the relationship of various uses, buildings, structures, lot sizes and open spaces, ensure compatibility with surrounding land uses, and to ensure substantial compliance with the General Plan and the intent of the Municipal Code in requiring adequate standards necessary to satisfy the requirements of the public health, safety and general welfare. These standards shall be observed without unduly inhibiting the advantages of a large-scale site or special area planning. The P-1 district may also be used to provide additional zoning control by establishing site-specific conditions of approval and standards for a specific P-1 district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 12
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 4,197
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,584
Building Sq. Ft: 4,197
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7358 L20
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 623
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,420
Legal Lot Number: 20
Acres: 0.2851
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,197
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.29 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 0413100207
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Orchard Park School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Deer Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
17 unhealthy days expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Oakley, CA • 94561
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
64
45
72
50
73
51
81
56
86
58
89
60
92
61
86
62
75
54
64
47
56
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.2 hours in
June and 4.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.2 hrs
4.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$936,000 – $1.13M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,844 in fees.3 minutes to get started.