1175 S N St is a 2,149 square foot house on a 6,000 square foot lot with 7 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $798,227.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
6,000 sq ftLot Size
$371Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$798,227
$23K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.4% lower than the average sale price ($826K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,392 (+2.0%)
$17,472 + $93,803
$111,275
2024
$1,365 (+3.7%)
$17,130 + $91,964
$109,094
2023
$1,317 (+10.2%)
$16,794 + $90,161
$106,955
2022
$1,195 (+0.9%)
$16,464 + $88,394
$104,858
2021
$1,184 (−1.7%)
$16,141 + $86,661
$102,802
2020
$1,204 (+3.0%)
$15,825 + $84,962
$100,787
2019
$1,169 (+1.5%)
$15,663 + $84,092
$99,755
2018
$1,151 (+5.3%)
$15,356 + $82,444
$97,800
2017
$1,093 (+3.7%)
$14,760 + $79,244
$94,004
2016
$1,054 (−0.9%)
$14,760 + $79,244
$94,004
2015
$1,064 (+1.2%)
$14,471 + $77,691
$92,162
2014
$1,051 (−0.3%)
$13,976 + $75,027
$89,003
2013
$1,054 (+4.3%)
$13,976 + $75,027
$89,003
2012
$1,011 (+2.0%)
$13,914 + $74,689
$88,603
2011
$991 (−0.4%)
$13,642 + $73,225
$86,867
2010
$995 (+1.1%)
$13,375 + $71,790
$85,165
2009
$984 (+2.9%)
$13,276 + $71,254
$84,530
2008
$956
$13,308 + $71,424
$84,732
Tax history for 1175 S N St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,392 (+2.0%)
$17,472 + $93,803
$111,275
2024
$1,365 (+3.7%)
$17,130 + $91,964
$109,094
2023
$1,317 (+10.2%)
$16,794 + $90,161
$106,955
2022
$1,195 (+0.9%)
$16,464 + $88,394
$104,858
2021
$1,184 (−1.7%)
$16,141 + $86,661
$102,802
2020
$1,204 (+3.0%)
$15,825 + $84,962
$100,787
2019
$1,169 (+1.5%)
$15,663 + $84,092
$99,755
2018
$1,151 (+5.3%)
$15,356 + $82,444
$97,800
2017
$1,093 (+3.7%)
$14,760 + $79,244
$94,004
2016
$1,054 (−0.9%)
$14,760 + $79,244
$94,004
2015
$1,064 (+1.2%)
$14,471 + $77,691
$92,162
2014
$1,051 (−0.3%)
$13,976 + $75,027
$89,003
2013
$1,054 (+4.3%)
$13,976 + $75,027
$89,003
2012
$1,011 (+2.0%)
$13,914 + $74,689
$88,603
2011
$991 (−0.4%)
$13,642 + $73,225
$86,867
2010
$995 (+1.1%)
$13,375 + $71,790
$85,165
2009
$984 (+2.9%)
$13,276 + $71,254
$84,530
2008
$956
$13,308 + $71,424
$84,732
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Sep 5, 2021 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Install a dual electrical meter panel with two service connections.
Electrical
Electric meter
Feb 23, 1999 • Final
Single family dwelling addition
Addition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.