1311 Spruce St is a 1,738 square foot house on a 6,042 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $710,273.
Single-familyProperty Type
1959Year Built
6,042 sq ftLot Size
$409Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$710,273
$8,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.8% lower than the average sale price ($738K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$915 (+1.6%)
$17,444 + $63,016
$80,460
2024
$900 (+6.2%)
$17,102 + $61,781
$78,883
2023
$848 (+2.2%)
$16,767 + $60,570
$77,337
2022
$830 (−1.0%)
$16,438 + $59,383
$75,821
2021
$838 (−1.6%)
$16,116 + $58,219
$74,335
2020
$851 (+3.2%)
$15,800 + $57,078
$72,878
2019
$825 (+3.8%)
$15,639 + $56,494
$72,133
2018
$795 (+3.4%)
$15,333 + $55,387
$70,720
2017
$768 (+5.0%)
$14,739 + $53,237
$67,976
2016
$732 (−1.2%)
$14,739 + $53,237
$67,976
2015
$741 (+1.9%)
$14,450 + $52,194
$66,644
2014
$727 (−1.1%)
$13,956 + $50,405
$64,361
2013
$735 (+4.9%)
$13,956 + $50,405
$64,361
2012
$701 (+2.7%)
$13,894 + $50,178
$64,072
2011
$682 (+0.2%)
$13,622 + $49,195
$62,817
2010
$681 (+1.3%)
$13,355 + $48,231
$61,586
2009
$673 (+2.6%)
$13,256 + $47,871
$61,127
2008
$655
$13,289 + $47,986
$61,275
Tax history for 1311 Spruce St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$915 (+1.6%)
$17,444 + $63,016
$80,460
2024
$900 (+6.2%)
$17,102 + $61,781
$78,883
2023
$848 (+2.2%)
$16,767 + $60,570
$77,337
2022
$830 (−1.0%)
$16,438 + $59,383
$75,821
2021
$838 (−1.6%)
$16,116 + $58,219
$74,335
2020
$851 (+3.2%)
$15,800 + $57,078
$72,878
2019
$825 (+3.8%)
$15,639 + $56,494
$72,133
2018
$795 (+3.4%)
$15,333 + $55,387
$70,720
2017
$768 (+5.0%)
$14,739 + $53,237
$67,976
2016
$732 (−1.2%)
$14,739 + $53,237
$67,976
2015
$741 (+1.9%)
$14,450 + $52,194
$66,644
2014
$727 (−1.1%)
$13,956 + $50,405
$64,361
2013
$735 (+4.9%)
$13,956 + $50,405
$64,361
2012
$701 (+2.7%)
$13,894 + $50,178
$64,072
2011
$682 (+0.2%)
$13,622 + $49,195
$62,817
2010
$681 (+1.3%)
$13,355 + $48,231
$61,586
2009
$673 (+2.6%)
$13,256 + $47,871
$61,127
2008
$655
$13,289 + $47,986
$61,275
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Mar 31, 2025 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
May 5, 2023 • Final
Single family dwelling repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.