1360 Bluebell St is a 1,424 square foot house on a 6,479 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $728,619.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
6,479 sq ftLot Size
$512Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$728,619
$7,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($802K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$824 (+2.1%)
$16,194 + $54,964
$71,158
2024
$807 (+3.8%)
$15,876 + $53,887
$69,763
2023
$778 (+3.2%)
$15,565 + $52,831
$68,396
2022
$754 (+1.0%)
$15,259 + $51,796
$67,055
2021
$746 (−1.6%)
$14,960 + $50,781
$65,741
2020
$758 (+3.0%)
$14,666 + $49,786
$64,452
2019
$736 (+1.6%)
$14,516 + $49,277
$63,793
2018
$725 (+5.3%)
$14,232 + $48,311
$62,543
2017
$689 (+3.7%)
$13,680 + $46,436
$60,116
2016
$664 (−0.7%)
$13,680 + $46,436
$60,116
2015
$669 (+1.2%)
$13,412 + $45,526
$58,938
2014
$661 (−0.2%)
$12,953 + $43,965
$56,918
2013
$663 (+4.3%)
$12,953 + $43,965
$56,918
2012
$636 (+2.0%)
$12,896 + $43,767
$56,663
2011
$623 (−0.3%)
$12,644 + $42,909
$55,553
2010
$625 (+1.0%)
$12,397 + $42,068
$54,465
2009
$618 (+2.9%)
$12,305 + $41,754
$54,059
2008
$601
$12,335 + $41,854
$54,189
Tax history for 1360 Bluebell St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$824 (+2.1%)
$16,194 + $54,964
$71,158
2024
$807 (+3.8%)
$15,876 + $53,887
$69,763
2023
$778 (+3.2%)
$15,565 + $52,831
$68,396
2022
$754 (+1.0%)
$15,259 + $51,796
$67,055
2021
$746 (−1.6%)
$14,960 + $50,781
$65,741
2020
$758 (+3.0%)
$14,666 + $49,786
$64,452
2019
$736 (+1.6%)
$14,516 + $49,277
$63,793
2018
$725 (+5.3%)
$14,232 + $48,311
$62,543
2017
$689 (+3.7%)
$13,680 + $46,436
$60,116
2016
$664 (−0.7%)
$13,680 + $46,436
$60,116
2015
$669 (+1.2%)
$13,412 + $45,526
$58,938
2014
$661 (−0.2%)
$12,953 + $43,965
$56,918
2013
$663 (+4.3%)
$12,953 + $43,965
$56,918
2012
$636 (+2.0%)
$12,896 + $43,767
$56,663
2011
$623 (−0.3%)
$12,644 + $42,909
$55,553
2010
$625 (+1.0%)
$12,397 + $42,068
$54,465
2009
$618 (+2.9%)
$12,305 + $41,754
$54,059
2008
$601
$12,335 + $41,854
$54,189
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Jul 24, 2017 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Feb 9, 2003 • Final
Masonry wall new
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.