1901 Ferrara Way is a 1,092 square foot house on a 4,356 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $628,941.
Single-familyProperty Type
1969Year Built
4,356 sq ftLot Size
$576Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$628,941
$19K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.5% lower than the average sale price ($718K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$830 (+2.3%)
$22,941 + $47,977
$70,918
2024
$811 (+3.9%)
$22,941 + $47,977
$70,918
2023
$781 (+3.2%)
$22,491 + $47,037
$69,528
2022
$756 (+1.0%)
$22,050 + $46,115
$68,165
2021
$749 (−1.6%)
$21,618 + $45,211
$66,829
2020
$761 (+3.0%)
$21,194 + $44,325
$65,519
2019
$739 (+1.6%)
$20,978 + $43,871
$64,849
2018
$727 (+5.4%)
$20,567 + $43,011
$63,578
2017
$690 (+3.8%)
$19,769 + $41,342
$61,111
2016
$665 (−0.7%)
$19,769 + $41,342
$61,111
2015
$670 (+1.2%)
$19,382 + $40,532
$59,914
2014
$662 (−0.3%)
$18,719 + $39,143
$57,862
2013
$664 (+4.3%)
$18,719 + $39,143
$57,862
2012
$636 (+2.1%)
$18,636 + $38,967
$57,603
2011
$623 (−0.3%)
$18,271 + $38,203
$56,474
2010
$625 (+1.0%)
$17,913 + $37,454
$55,367
2009
$619 (+0.2%)
$17,780 + $37,175
$54,955
2008
$617
$17,823 + $37,264
$55,087
Tax history for 1901 Ferrara Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$830 (+2.3%)
$22,941 + $47,977
$70,918
2024
$811 (+3.9%)
$22,941 + $47,977
$70,918
2023
$781 (+3.2%)
$22,491 + $47,037
$69,528
2022
$756 (+1.0%)
$22,050 + $46,115
$68,165
2021
$749 (−1.6%)
$21,618 + $45,211
$66,829
2020
$761 (+3.0%)
$21,194 + $44,325
$65,519
2019
$739 (+1.6%)
$20,978 + $43,871
$64,849
2018
$727 (+5.4%)
$20,567 + $43,011
$63,578
2017
$690 (+3.8%)
$19,769 + $41,342
$61,111
2016
$665 (−0.7%)
$19,769 + $41,342
$61,111
2015
$670 (+1.2%)
$19,382 + $40,532
$59,914
2014
$662 (−0.3%)
$18,719 + $39,143
$57,862
2013
$664 (+4.3%)
$18,719 + $39,143
$57,862
2012
$636 (+2.1%)
$18,636 + $38,967
$57,603
2011
$623 (−0.3%)
$18,271 + $38,203
$56,474
2010
$625 (+1.0%)
$17,913 + $37,454
$55,367
2009
$619 (+0.2%)
$17,780 + $37,175
$54,955
2008
$617
$17,823 + $37,264
$55,087
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1-PD
Single Family - Planned Development (Additive) Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving six or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements.; The purpose of this division is to authorize the designation of any of the basic zones established by this code as planned development zones by adding the letters P-D thereto. The P-D designation is intended to insure the orderly development of land in conformance with the general plan of the city and to permit departures from the restrictions imposed within the basic zones as specified in this chapter where justified by one or more of the following circumstances: When development is proposed in an area that the general plan has phased for development at a later time; When development is proposed in an area subject to a redevelopment plan; When development is proposed adjacent to or near public parks, public buildings or similar areas; When disparities between adjacent zones require protection of the more restricted zone; When development is proposed that does not conform to the standards of the basic zone, but offers advantages if properly conditioned to protect nearby uses. Such development includes but is not limited to: Commercial development near residential development.; Multiple-family development near single-family development; Research and manufacturing development near commercial or residential development; When development is proposed near areas of public interest, such as areas of natural beauty, natural resources or historical interest, and public parks, civic centers and monuments; When development of a planned residential group is proposed.; Another purpose of this division is to ensure that development occurs in substantial conformance with plans or uses in connection with an application for rezoning.