2001 N H St is a 3,638 square foot house on a 6,644 square foot lot with 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $986,716.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
6,644 sq ftLot Size
$271Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$986,716
$30K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.7% higher than the average sale price ($883K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,544 (+2.3%)
$18,020 + $195,371
$213,391
2024
$2,488 (+3.8%)
$17,666 + $191,541
$209,207
2023
$2,396 (+3.1%)
$17,319 + $187,786
$205,105
2022
$2,324 (+0.9%)
$16,980 + $184,104
$201,084
2021
$2,304 (−1.8%)
$16,647 + $180,495
$197,142
2020
$2,345 (+2.9%)
$16,321 + $176,956
$193,277
2019
$2,278 (+1.5%)
$16,154 + $175,143
$191,297
2018
$2,245 (+5.4%)
$15,838 + $171,709
$187,547
2017
$2,130 (+3.7%)
$15,224 + $165,043
$180,267
2016
$2,055 (−1.0%)
$15,224 + $165,043
$180,267
2015
$2,075 (+1.2%)
$14,926 + $161,807
$176,733
2014
$2,051 (−0.3%)
$14,415 + $156,257
$170,672
2013
$2,057 (+4.3%)
$14,415 + $156,257
$170,672
2012
$1,972 (+1.9%)
$14,350 + $155,551
$169,901
2011
$1,935 (−0.4%)
$14,069 + $152,501
$166,570
2010
$1,943 (+1.1%)
$13,794 + $149,511
$163,305
2009
$1,922 (+2.9%)
$13,692 + $148,395
$162,087
2008
$1,868
$13,726 + $148,749
$162,475
Tax history for 2001 N H St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,544 (+2.3%)
$18,020 + $195,371
$213,391
2024
$2,488 (+3.8%)
$17,666 + $191,541
$209,207
2023
$2,396 (+3.1%)
$17,319 + $187,786
$205,105
2022
$2,324 (+0.9%)
$16,980 + $184,104
$201,084
2021
$2,304 (−1.8%)
$16,647 + $180,495
$197,142
2020
$2,345 (+2.9%)
$16,321 + $176,956
$193,277
2019
$2,278 (+1.5%)
$16,154 + $175,143
$191,297
2018
$2,245 (+5.4%)
$15,838 + $171,709
$187,547
2017
$2,130 (+3.7%)
$15,224 + $165,043
$180,267
2016
$2,055 (−1.0%)
$15,224 + $165,043
$180,267
2015
$2,075 (+1.2%)
$14,926 + $161,807
$176,733
2014
$2,051 (−0.3%)
$14,415 + $156,257
$170,672
2013
$2,057 (+4.3%)
$14,415 + $156,257
$170,672
2012
$1,972 (+1.9%)
$14,350 + $155,551
$169,901
2011
$1,935 (−0.4%)
$14,069 + $152,501
$166,570
2010
$1,943 (+1.1%)
$13,794 + $149,511
$163,305
2009
$1,922 (+2.9%)
$13,692 + $148,395
$162,087
2008
$1,868
$13,726 + $148,749
$162,475
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Aug 2, 2023 • Final
Solar panels(domestic)water heater/elect new
Electrical
Plumbing
Solar
Water heater
Dec 14, 2015 • Active
Solar panels(domestic)water heater/elect new
Electrical
Plumbing
Solar
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.