2100 Curran St is a 1,615 square foot house on a 6,000 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Oxnard data, we estimate the home's value is $728,392.
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
6,000 sq ftLot Size
$451Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$728,392
$14K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.7% lower than the average sale price ($756K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$815 (+3.8%)
$14,944 + $59,960
$74,904
2024
$785 (−1.4%)
$14,651 + $58,785
$73,436
2023
$796 (+6.3%)
$14,364 + $57,633
$71,997
2022
$749 (+0.3%)
$14,083 + $56,503
$70,586
2021
$748 (−2.5%)
$13,806 + $55,396
$69,202
2020
$767 (+4.0%)
$13,536 + $54,310
$67,846
2019
$737 (+1.4%)
$13,399 + $53,754
$67,153
2018
$727 (+2.7%)
$13,137 + $52,700
$65,837
2017
$707 (+4.9%)
$12,628 + $50,654
$63,282
2016
$674 (−1.0%)
$12,628 + $50,654
$63,282
2015
$681 (+2.3%)
$12,381 + $49,661
$62,042
2014
$666 (−1.6%)
$11,958 + $47,958
$59,916
2013
$677 (+4.7%)
$11,958 + $47,958
$59,916
2012
$647 (+2.7%)
$11,905 + $47,743
$59,648
2011
$630 (−0.2%)
$11,672 + $46,807
$58,479
2010
$631 (+1.4%)
$11,444 + $45,890
$57,334
2009
$622 (+1.6%)
$11,359 + $45,548
$56,907
2008
$612
$11,387 + $45,657
$57,044
Tax history for 2100 Curran St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$815 (+3.8%)
$14,944 + $59,960
$74,904
2024
$785 (−1.4%)
$14,651 + $58,785
$73,436
2023
$796 (+6.3%)
$14,364 + $57,633
$71,997
2022
$749 (+0.3%)
$14,083 + $56,503
$70,586
2021
$748 (−2.5%)
$13,806 + $55,396
$69,202
2020
$767 (+4.0%)
$13,536 + $54,310
$67,846
2019
$737 (+1.4%)
$13,399 + $53,754
$67,153
2018
$727 (+2.7%)
$13,137 + $52,700
$65,837
2017
$707 (+4.9%)
$12,628 + $50,654
$63,282
2016
$674 (−1.0%)
$12,628 + $50,654
$63,282
2015
$681 (+2.3%)
$12,381 + $49,661
$62,042
2014
$666 (−1.6%)
$11,958 + $47,958
$59,916
2013
$677 (+4.7%)
$11,958 + $47,958
$59,916
2012
$647 (+2.7%)
$11,905 + $47,743
$59,648
2011
$630 (−0.2%)
$11,672 + $46,807
$58,479
2010
$631 (+1.4%)
$11,444 + $45,890
$57,334
2009
$622 (+1.6%)
$11,359 + $45,548
$56,907
2008
$612
$11,387 + $45,657
$57,044
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
R1
Single-Family Zone
The purpose of the R-1 zone is to provide a district for low density, single-family dwellings, selected related uses by special use permit, and second dwelling units subject to certain conditions. This zone district also allows for manufactured homes on permanent foundations, and farm worker housing serving 6 or fewer persons pursuant to statutory requirements
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Agriculture-Other
Day care facility
Housing-Senior
Sep 16, 2014 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Jul 18, 2008 • Final
Plumbing work only, 1/2 family res
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.